Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2661 Numistats ref: 575585

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2662 Numistats ref: 575586

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2663 Numistats ref: 575587

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2664 Numistats ref: 575588

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,03 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2665 Numistats ref: 575589

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 360 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,70 g. Minor scratches on the edge. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,70 g. Roces en el canto. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2666 Numistats ref: 575590

Fernando VII Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1547 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 References

MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2667 Numistats ref: 575591

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1583 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 183 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1583). Au. 6,78 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1583). Au. 6,78 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2668 Numistats ref: 575592

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,78 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,78 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2669 Numistats ref: 575593

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
323 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2670 Numistats ref: 575594

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1667 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 255 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,70 g. First bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,70 g. Primer busto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2671 Numistats ref: 575595

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1676 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,69 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,69 g. FERDIN VII D G. Hojita en anveso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2672 Numistats ref: 575596

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 277 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,81 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2673 Numistats ref: 575597

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1794 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References

ebc- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2674 Numistats ref: 575598

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (V.Q.-13378). Ag. 3,57 g. Engraver: G. Miró. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (V.Q.-13378). Ag. 3,57 g. Grabador: G. Miró. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2675 Numistats ref: 575599

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Vives-789). (V.Q.-13419). Ag. 3,07 g. Engraver: B. O. Carlotta Romey. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Vives-789). (V.Q.-13419). Ag. 3,07 g. Grabador: B. O. Carlotta Romey. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2676 Numistats ref: 575600

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 511 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,97 g. A good sample. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,97 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...160,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2677 Numistats ref: 575601

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,38 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2678 Numistats ref: 575602

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,69 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,69 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2679 Numistats ref: 575603

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 518 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,76 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,76 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2680 Numistats ref: 575604

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 522 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,06 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,06 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions