Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2036
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Ag. 1,43 g. Light wavy flan. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-531). Ag. 1,43 g. Punto a la izquierda de la P. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2330
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 21,24 g. Date not visible. Castles and lions. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 21,24 g. Fecha no visible. Castillos y leones. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2179
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1564. Nimega. (Tauler-1035). (Vti-995). (Vanhoudt-267 NIJ). Ag. 16,65 g. Scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1564. Nimega. (Tauler-1035). (Vti-995). (Vanhoudt-267 NIJ). Ag. 16,65 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2513
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2731
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-681). Au. 3,33 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-681). Au. 3,33 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2733
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2871
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,08 g. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,08 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2052
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900 var). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS : R. Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTCLL. Ag. 3,31 g.  B at the top end of the vertical axis. The letter E in CASTELL is a C instead of an E. Rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900 var). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTCLL. Ag. 3,31 g. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. La E de CASTELL es una C en lugar de una E. Rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2682
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,93 g. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,93 g. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2351
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1635. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2870). (Vti-1160). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 30,27 g. Rust. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1635. Amberes. (Tauler-2870). (Vti-1160). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 30,27 g. Oxidaciones. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2152
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,61 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,61 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2634
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,35 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,35 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2175
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 25,22 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 25,22 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2009
The Crown of Aragon. Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184). (Cru V.S-366). Ag. 3,11 g. Dress with 6-petalled flowers. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184). (Cru V.S-366). Ag. 3,11 g. Vestido con flores de 6 pétalos. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2782
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor scratches. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Marquitas. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2906

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2023
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. (Bautista-251). Anv.:  ✠ IDELFONS : REX. Ve. 0,39 g. Mintmark only pellet to the right?. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. (Bautista-251). Anv.: ✠ IDELFONS : REX. Ve. 0,39 g. Marca de ceca punto solo a la derecha?. Rara. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2050
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805 var). (Abm-543 var). Anv.: ✠  • IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ✠ IOhANIS : REX : LEGIO . Ag. 0,55 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). 1/6 de real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805 var). (Abm-543 var). Anv.: ✠  • IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ✠ IOhANIS : REX : LEGIO. Ag. 0,55 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2933
Spanish State (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2732
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,30 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,30 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2819
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,19 g. Plenty of original luster. Attractive. Ex Ogando collection. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,19 g. Pleno brillo original. Atractiva. Ex Colección Ogando. SC. Est...200,00.