Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2333 Numistats ref: 575257

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 26,77 g. Date not visible. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,77 g. Fecha no visible. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2334 Numistats ref: 575258

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Date not visible. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2715 Numistats ref: 575639

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2368 Numistats ref: 575292

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1693. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3183). (Vti-176). (Mir-302). Ag. 4,33 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1693. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3183). (Vti-176). (Mir-302). Ag. 4,33 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2705 Numistats ref: 575629

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,96 g. Beautiful tone. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,96 g. Bonito tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2335 Numistats ref: 575259

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Date not visible. It retains some verdigris. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Fecha no visible. Restos de verdín. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2158 Numistats ref: 575082

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 462 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-319). Ae. 6,59 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-319). Ae. 6,59 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2712 Numistats ref: 575636

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,85 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2552 Numistats ref: 575476

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 25,90 g. 870 reis counterstamp. It was hung. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 25,90 g. Resello escudo de Portugal, para circular como 870 reis (MBC). Estuvo colgada. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2442 Numistats ref: 575366

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 561 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 255 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Ag. 1,76 g. Minor adjustment marks. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Ag. 1,76 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2443 Numistats ref: 575367

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 256 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Ag. 1,76 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Ag. 1,76 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
115 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2508 Numistats ref: 575432

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Flat crown. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Corona lisa. Leves roces en anverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2510 Numistats ref: 575434

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2320 Numistats ref: 575244

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 967 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659/29. Segovia. BR. (Cal-967). Ag. 5,87 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659/29. Segovia. BR. (Cal-967). Ag. 5,87 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2613 Numistats ref: 575537

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 812 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 900 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2932 Numistats ref: 575856

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Spanish State (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Madrid. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Madrid. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. SC-. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2609 Numistats ref: 575533

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,01 g. Lions and castles. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,01 g. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2232 Numistats ref: 575156

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 519 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 474 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1614/08. Segovia. AR/C. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,16 g. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1614/08. Segovia. AR/C. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,16 g. Sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2565 Numistats ref: 575489

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References

ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2624 Numistats ref: 575548

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1031 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Minted in Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Minos nicks on reverse. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Acuñada en Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Busto drapeado. Golpecitos en reveso. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions