Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2641 Numistats ref: 575565

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1268 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2642 Numistats ref: 575566

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2643 Numistats ref: 575567

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1270 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 505 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,98 g. Knocks on reverse. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpes en reverso. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2644 Numistats ref: 575568

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,45 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2645 Numistats ref: 575569

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
341 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2646 Numistats ref: 575570

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293 var). Ag. 24,49 g. Numeral del rey VI en lugar de VII. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2647 Numistats ref: 575571

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,09 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Delicate patina. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 27,09 g. Leyenda REY D ESP(AN E YND). Suave pátina. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2648 Numistats ref: 575572

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ae. 26,95 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ae. 26,95 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2649 Numistats ref: 575573

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 548 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2650 Numistats ref: 575574

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1382 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 607 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2651 Numistats ref: 575575

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1383 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 608 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2652 Numistats ref: 575576

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1386 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 611 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,79 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2653 Numistats ref: 575577

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 617 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,61 g. Scratches on obverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,61 g. Rayas en anverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2654 Numistats ref: 575578

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 618 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2655 Numistats ref: 575579

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor nicks. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpecitos. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2656 Numistats ref: 575580

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2657 Numistats ref: 575581

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1417 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,60 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,60 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2658 Numistats ref: 575582

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,15 g. Irregular patina. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. 27,15 g. Pátina irregular. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...420,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2659 Numistats ref: 575583

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,32 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,32 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2660 Numistats ref: 575584

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1451 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Zacatecas. FP. (Cal-1451). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Zacatecas. FP. (Cal-1451). Ag. 26,42 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions