Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2508
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Flat crown. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Corona lisa. Leves roces en anverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2510
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2320
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659/29. Segovia. BR. (Cal-967). Ag. 5,87 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659/29. Segovia. BR. (Cal-967). Ag. 5,87 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2613
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2932
Spanish State (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Madrid. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Madrid. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2609
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,01 g. Lions and castles. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,01 g. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2232
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1614/08. Segovia. AR/C. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,16 g. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1614/08. Segovia. AR/C. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,16 g. Sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2565

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2624
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Minted in Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Minos nicks on reverse. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Acuñada en Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Busto drapeado. Golpecitos en reveso. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2053
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEG. Rev.: + ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACI. Ag. 1,63 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEG. Rev.: + ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACI. Ag. 1,63 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2237
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,44 g. Shield with 4 bars. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,44 g. Escudo de 4 barras. Ex Áureo 24/05/2017, lote 2244. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2633
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,81 g. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,81 g. Agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2331
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. TR. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 24,62 g. Date not visible. Choice F/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. TR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 24,62 g. Fecha no visible. BC+/BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2861
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some verdigris. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de verdín. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2956
Lot of 6 Spanish Monarchy coins. Variety of values, mints and dates. Interesting. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Monarquía Española. Variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Interesante. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2013
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773). Ag. 2,89 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773). Ag. 2,89 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2941
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1929. Barcelona. Ag. 73,51 g. EXPOSICION INTERNACIONAL DE BARCELONA. Engraver: A. Parera. 50 mm. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1929. Barcelona. Ag. 73,51 g. EXPOSICION INTERNACIONAL DE BARCELONA. Grabador: A. Parera. 50 mm. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2892
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2660
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Zacatecas. FP. (Cal-1451). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Zacatecas. FP. (Cal-1451). Ag. 26,42 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2920
Spanish State (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947 *19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,62 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947 *19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,62 g. Escasa. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2417
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1648). Au. 1,76 g. Second bust. Scratches. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1648). Au. 1,76 g. Segundo busto. Roces. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.