Spanish State (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Madrid. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Almost MS. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Madrid. BA. (Cal-154, 155, 156). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. SC-. Est...180,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Minted in Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Minos nicks on reverse. Draped bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Acuñada en Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,11 g. Busto drapeado. Golpecitos en reveso. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEG. Rev.: + ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACI. Ag. 1,63 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE ELEG. Rev.: + ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACI. Ag. 1,63 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,44 g. Shield with 4 bars. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,44 g. Escudo de 4 barras. Ex Áureo 24/05/2017, lote 2244. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some verdigris. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de verdín. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1929. Barcelona. Ag. 73,51 g. EXPOSICION INTERNACIONAL DE BARCELONA. Engraver: A. Parera. 50 mm. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1929. Barcelona. Ag. 73,51 g. EXPOSICION INTERNACIONAL DE BARCELONA. Grabador: A. Parera. 50 mm. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.