Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2601 Numistats ref: 575525

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 226 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1686 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,88 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,88 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2602 Numistats ref: 575526

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 239 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,41 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,41 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2603 Numistats ref: 575527

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1295 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-343). Ae. 2,06 g. Number 4 of the date is closed. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-343). Ae. 2,06 g. El 4 de la fecha cerrado. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2604 Numistats ref: 575528

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 369 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1320 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,46 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,46 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2605 Numistats ref: 575529

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1321 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,40 g. La marca de ceca parece rectificada sobre otra. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,40 g. La marca de ceca parece rectificada sobre otra. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2606 Numistats ref: 575530

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1332 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-385). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-385). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2607 Numistats ref: 575531

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 417 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1356 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-417). Ae. 1,11 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-417). Ae. 1,11 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2608 Numistats ref: 575532

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 725 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,68 g. Large mintmark. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,68 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2609 Numistats ref: 575533

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,01 g. Lions and castles. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 4,01 g. Leones y castillos. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2610 Numistats ref: 575534

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination

MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2611 Numistats ref: 575535

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 738 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 847 References

MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2612 Numistats ref: 575536

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 745 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 182 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-745). Ag. 4,77 g. Minted between 1813 and 1815, by royalists and insurgents, with an imaginary mint and date. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 182 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-745). Ag. 4,77 g. Acuñada entre 1813 y 1815, indistintamente por realistas e insurrectos, de ceca y fecha fantasiosas. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2613 Numistats ref: 575537

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 812 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 900 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-812). Ag. 6,76 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2614 Numistats ref: 575538

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 911 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,92 g. Bare bust. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,92 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2615 Numistats ref: 575539

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 913 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2616 Numistats ref: 575540

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 922 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,40 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Cleaned. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,40 g. Resello de Vique (cuba). Limpiada. BC. Est...30,00.
BC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2617 Numistats ref: 575541

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 885 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 961 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,14 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,14 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2618 Numistats ref: 575542

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 957 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1033 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,73 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,73 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2619 Numistats ref: 575543

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 991 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1058 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Valencia. GS. (Cal-991). Ag. 5,87 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2620 Numistats ref: 575544

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,43 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,43 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized