Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2350
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1630. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2564). (Vti-936). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,88 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1630. Amberes. (Tauler-2564). (Vti-936). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 27,88 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2387
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2509
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,61 g. Flat crown. Counterstamped. Adjustment lines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,61 g. Corona lisa. Resello privado. Leves rayas de ajuste en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2771
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880 *8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. Plenty of original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Ex Ogando collection. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880 *8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,51 g. Pleno brillo original. Muy bella. Ex Colección Ogando. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2907
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Br. Includes extra 25 Cts for being variant. VF/Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). La. Incluye una de 25 Cts extra por variante. MBC/SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2309
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627 . Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627 . Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2566
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,98 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2024
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: TOLE . Ve. 0,24 g. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: TOLE . Ve. 0,24 g. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2239
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-610). Ag. 6,48 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-610). Ag. 6,48 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2947
2.000 pesetas. 1980. (Ed 2017-479b). July 22, Juan Ramón Jiménez. Serie 9A. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 2.000 pesetas. 1980. (Ed 2017-479b). 22 de julio, Juan Ramón Jiménez. Serie 9A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2578
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-13). Ag. 5,93 g. Minimal scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-13). Ag. 5,93 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2071
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Cal-1073). Ve. 0,63 g. Wavy flan. Planchet crack. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Cal-1073). Ve. 0,63 g. Alabeada. Grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2100
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362). Ag. 2,65 g. Shield between cruciferous globe. Mintmark G. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362). Ag. 2,65 g. Escudo entre globos crucíferos. Marca de ceca G en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2427
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-281). Ag. 5,87 g. Minors scrapes on reverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-281). Ag. 5,87 g. Leves roces en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2447
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,72 g. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,72 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2717
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2728
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,61 g. Surface rust. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,61 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2110
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ◦ HELISABET ◦ D ◦ GRA. Rev.: + REX ◦ EI ◦ REGINA : CASTELLE : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,39 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ◦ HELISABET ◦ D ◦ GRA. Rev.: + REX ◦ EI ◦ REGINA : CASTELLE : LEGIO : ARAGO : S. Ag. 3,39 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2625
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1078). Ag. 12,96 g. Bare bust. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1078). Ag. 12,96 g. Busto desnudo. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2639
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2111
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 3,37 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 3,37 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. MBC+. Est...140,00.