Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2561 Numistats ref: 575485

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2562 Numistats ref: 575486

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2563 Numistats ref: 575487

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,03 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,03 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2564 Numistats ref: 575488

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,74 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2565 Numistats ref: 575489

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References

ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2566 Numistats ref: 575490

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,98 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2567 Numistats ref: 575491

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2568 Numistats ref: 575492

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1005 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 724 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,44 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,44 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2569 Numistats ref: 575493

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1009 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 728 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805/4. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1009). Ag. 27,09 g. Clear overdate. Weak strike on the shield. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805/4. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1009). Ag. 27,09 g. Clara sobrefecha. Vano de acuñación en el escudo. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2570 Numistats ref: 575494

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1055 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 769 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,75 g. Artificial patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,75 g. Pátina artificial multicolor. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2571 Numistats ref: 575495

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,21 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,21 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2572 Numistats ref: 575496

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2573 Numistats ref: 575497

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 325 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,52 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,52 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2574 Numistats ref: 575498

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 347 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,71 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2575 Numistats ref: 575499

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1311 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1311). Au. 6,88 g. Clear rectification of the assayer. Adjustment lines. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1311). Au. 6,88 g. Clara rectificación del ensayador. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2576 Numistats ref: 575500

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1738 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 133 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,03 g. Knock on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,03 g. Golpe en reverso. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2577 Numistats ref: 575501

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Potosí. (Ha-187). (Medina-214). (Rah-427). Ag. 23,71 g. Finely repaired perforation and punch mark on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Potosí. (Ha-187). (Medina-214). (Rah-427). Ag. 23,71 g. Perforación hábilmente reparada y marquita de punzón en reverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2578 Numistats ref: 575502

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-13). Ag. 5,93 g. Minimal scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-13). Ag. 5,93 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2579 Numistats ref: 575503

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2580 Numistats ref: 575504

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,82 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized