Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2541 Numistats ref: 575465

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,92 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,92 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2542 Numistats ref: 575466

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 926 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,29 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,29 g. Hojitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2543 Numistats ref: 575467

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2544 Numistats ref: 575468

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-940). Ag. 26,86 g. Rectified assayers marks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-940). Ag. 26,86 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2545 Numistats ref: 575469

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2546 Numistats ref: 575470

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,83 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Cleaned. VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Limpiada. MBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2547 Numistats ref: 575471

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References

MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2548 Numistats ref: 575472

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,77 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,77 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2549 Numistats ref: 575473

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Rust. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2550 Numistats ref: 575474

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2551 Numistats ref: 575475

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,82 g. Irregular patina. Minor oxidations. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,82 g. Pátina irregular. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2552 Numistats ref: 575476

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 25,90 g. 870 reis counterstamp. It was hung. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 25,90 g. Resello escudo de Portugal, para circular como 870 reis (MBC). Estuvo colgada. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2553 Numistats ref: 575477

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2554 Numistats ref: 575478

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,94 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,94 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2555 Numistats ref: 575479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,75 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,75 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2556 Numistats ref: 575480

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 963 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2557 Numistats ref: 575481

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References

ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2558 Numistats ref: 575482

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor rust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2559 Numistats ref: 575483

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 970 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 696 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2560 Numistats ref: 575484

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,67 g. Nicks on edge. Weak strike on the date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpes en el canto. Vano en la fecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions