Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. (16)1(8?). Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. (16)1(8?). Amberes. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,36 g. Wavy flan. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,36 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,94 g. Minor marks on obverse. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,94 g. Marquitas en anverso. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
Lot of 15 Spanish Monarchy coins. Includes mintages from Catalonia, Mallorca, Santo Domingo and France. Interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de Monarquía Española. Incluye acuñaciones de Cataluña, Mallorca, Santo Domingo y Francia. Interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,05 g. Cleaned. lightly rubbed. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,05 g. Limpiada, rayitas de limpieza en anverso. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC+. Est...120,00.