Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2183
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. (16)1(8?). Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. (16)1(8?). Amberes. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2404
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2567
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2231
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,23 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,23 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2536
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,45 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,45 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2055
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,36 g. Wavy flan. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,36 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2386
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2230
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342-n). Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342-n). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2773
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,94 g. Minor marks on obverse. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,94 g. Marquitas en anverso. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2545
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,58 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2355
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). (Cru C.G-4904-f). Ag. 2,86 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). (Cru C.G-4904-f). Ag. 2,86 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2472
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-618). Ag. 5,72 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-618). Ag. 5,72 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2336
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,22 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,22 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2727
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,66 g. Minor scratches on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,66 g. Roce en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2541
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,92 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,92 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2483
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosí. V. (Cal-910). Ag. 10,03 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosí. V. (Cal-910). Ag. 10,03 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2919
Spanish State (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1963*19-_ _. Madrid. (Cal-type 9 var). 4,18 g. Without central puncture. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1963*19-_ _. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 9 var). Cu-Ni. 4,18 g. Sin perforación central. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2170
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Sevilla. B. (Cal-590). Ag. 13,60 g. Full date. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Sevilla. B. (Cal-590). Ag. 13,60 g. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2963
Lot of 15 Spanish Monarchy coins. Includes mintages from Catalonia, Mallorca, Santo Domingo and France. Interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de Monarquía Española. Incluye acuñaciones de Cataluña, Mallorca, Santo Domingo y Francia. Interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2767
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,12 g. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2876
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,05 g. Cleaned. lightly rubbed. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,05 g. Limpiada, rayitas de limpieza en anverso. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC+. Est...120,00.