Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2974 Numistats ref: 575898

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 coins of France of 5 francs, 1839-W, 1848-A, 1856-A, 1870-K and 1873-A. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Francia de 5 francos, 1839-W, 1848-A, 1856-A, 1870-K y 1873-A. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2721 Numistats ref: 575645

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,88 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,88 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2468 Numistats ref: 575392

Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1778/6. Madrid. CF. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 2,82 g. Clear overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Minor hairlines on obverse. Beautiful patina. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1778/6. Madrid. CF. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 2,82 g. Clarísima sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado sobre P·J?. Leves rayitas en anverso. Bonita pátina. Muy rara . MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2121 Numistats ref: 575045

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,16 g. Shield between M - O. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,16 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2241 Numistats ref: 575165

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 660 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 376 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1601. Sevilla. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,84 g. OMNIVM type. Value on the right of the shield, S/B on the left. Flan crack. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1601. Sevilla. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,84 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Valor a derecha del escudo, S/B a izquierda. Grieta. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2056 Numistats ref: 574980

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REG . Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. Ag. Aqueduct on reverse. Closed crown. Choice VF. Est...0,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: + XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ REG . Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. Ag. 1,43 g. Acueducto en reverso. Corona cerrada. MBC+. Est...0,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2186 Numistats ref: 575110

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 References

MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2322 Numistats ref: 575246

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-type 256). Ag. 5,87 g. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 256). Ag. 5,87 g.  Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2747 Numistats ref: 575671

Gobierno Provisional Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1870 *7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1870 *7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2108 Numistats ref: 575032

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 3,08 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 3,08 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2823 Numistats ref: 575747

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Original luster. Hairline on obverse. Very beautiful specimen. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Brillo original. Rayita en anverso. Muy bella. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2379 Numistats ref: 575303

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-348). Ag. 2,84 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-348). Ag. 2,84 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2883 Numistats ref: 575807

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,96 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Ex Ogando collection. XF/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,96 g. Brillo original con leves marquitas. Ex colección Ogando. EBC/SC-. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
137 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2481 Numistats ref: 575405

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 816 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1067 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-816). Ag. 12,95 g. Holed. Very rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-816). Ag. 12,95 g. Agujero. Muy rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2550 Numistats ref: 575474

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2579 Numistats ref: 575503

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2113 Numistats ref: 575037

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET ELI .... Rev.: (+) REX : (ET RE)GINA : CAST : (LEGION). Ag. 6,81 g. Shield between G-II, only G between roundels. Assayer R open to the right of the yoke and arrows. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET ELI .... Rev.: (+) REX : (ET RE)GINA : CAST : (LEGION). Ag. 6,81 g. Escudo entre G-II, solo G acotada entre roeles. Ensayador R abierta a la derecha del yugo y flechas. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2968 Numistats ref: 575892

Large Lots Category
Lot of 9 coins of Isabel II. Variety of values, mints and dates. Interesting. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas de Isabel II. Variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Interesante. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2817 Numistats ref: 575741

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Plenty of original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Pleno brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. SC-. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
104 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2235 Numistats ref: 575159

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 536 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-536). Ag. 3,32 g. Full date. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-536). Ag. 3,32 g. Fecha completa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions