Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2521 Numistats ref: 575445

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. 1/2 real module. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,33 g. Módulo de 1/2 real. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2522 Numistats ref: 575446

Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Engraver: Martínez. 29 mm. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Grabador: Martínez. 29 mm. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2523 Numistats ref: 575447

EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2524 Numistats ref: 575448

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1509 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,26 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1797. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,26 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2525 Numistats ref: 575449

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1519 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,73 g. Two pellets on both sides of the date. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,73 g. Dos puntos a los lados de la fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2526 Numistats ref: 575450

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Documental evidences allow us to establish the fact that this type was minted in the mints of Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino and Potosí.. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Pruebas documentales permiten establecer que este tipo se acuñó en las cecas de Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino y Potosí. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2527 Numistats ref: 575451

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1269 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2528 Numistats ref: 575452

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1272 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-259). Ag. 1,58 g. Knocks. Rubbed. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-259). Ag. 1,58 g. Golpes y frotada. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2529 Numistats ref: 575453

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 414 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1122 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,08 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,08 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2530 Numistats ref: 575454

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 498 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1192 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,29 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,29 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2531 Numistats ref: 575455

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 607 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 969 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 6,01 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 6,01 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2532 Numistats ref: 575456

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,66 g. Minor scratches on edge. Delicate patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,66 g. Roce en el canto. Tono irregular. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2533 Numistats ref: 575457

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 728 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1071 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,68 g. Slightly dirty. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,68 g. Algo sucia. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2534 Numistats ref: 575458

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2535 Numistats ref: 575459

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 737 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Guatemala. M. (Cal-737). Ag. 13,11 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Guatemala. M. (Cal-737). Ag. 13,11 g. Rara. BC+. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2536 Numistats ref: 575460

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 832 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,45 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-787). Ag. 13,45 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2537 Numistats ref: 575461

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 812 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 855 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-812). Ag. 13,30 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-812). Ag. 13,30 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2538 Numistats ref: 575462

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 902 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2539 Numistats ref: 575463

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,88 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2540 Numistats ref: 575464

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,45 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,45 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions