Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2934
Spanish State (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-type 33).  I Ibero-American Exhibition of Numismatics and Medals. AU. Est...175,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-Tipo 33). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática y Medallística. EBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2319
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1629. Segovia. BR. (Cal-no cita). (Cy-5862, plate coin). Ag. 5,53 g. Weak strike. Very rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1629. Segovia. BR. (Cal-no cita). (Cy-5862, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 5,53 g. Vanos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2277
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1621. Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F292). Ae. 3,11 g. Jarabo-Sanahuja, indicates: "We have not seen any specimens". Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1621. Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F292). Ae. 3,11 g. Jarabo-Sanahuja, indica: "No hemos visto ningún ejemplar". Rarísima. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2299
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 croat. 1630. Barcelona. (Cal-537). (Cru C.G-4419-a). Ag. 1,36 g. Legend ends in HISPAN R on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 croat. 1630. Barcelona. (Cal-537). (Cru C.G-4419-a). Ag. 1,36 g. Leyenda anverso termina en HISPAN R. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2131
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A322, plate coin). Ae. 1,18 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Valladolid. A. (Cal-49). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A322, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 1,18 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2561

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2887
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,90 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2761
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,91 g. Minos nicks on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,91 g. Golpecitos en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2663
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2890
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,12 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,12 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2124
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Pillars of Hercules over the sea crowned, P surmounted by roundel. ◦PLVS-VLTA. Rev.: N between 4 roundels. Ae. 1,20 g. VLTA instead of VLTR. Rare . Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Columnas de Hércules sobre el mar coronadas, entre ellas P superada por roel. ◦PLVS - VLTA. Rev.: N entre cuatro roeles. Ae. 1,20 g. Variante con error en la leyenda VLTA en lugar de VLTR. Muy rara . MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2166
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,51 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,51 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2162
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,84 g. "Square d" assayer. Minor hairlines. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,84 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Leves rayitas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2725
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,76 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,76 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2005
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). "Dinero jaqués". Aragon. (Craw-298). (Cru C.G-2106). Ve. 0,86 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero jaqués. Aragón. (Craw-298). (Cru C.G-2106). Ve. 0,86 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2372
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-24). (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2349
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2557). (Vti-929). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 28,05 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Amberes. (Tauler-2557). (Vti-929). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 28,05 g. Grieta. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2615
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Madrid. IG. (Cal-825). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2397
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,96 g. Clear overdate. Rare inverted ᗡ rectification on D. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,96 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rara rectificación ᗡ invertida sobre D. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2909
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). Br. 4,05 g. Mapa. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). La. 4,05 g. Mapa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2405
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,41 g. Knock on obverse. Weak strike. Inverted value 4. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,41 g. Valor 4 invertido. Golpe en anverso. Vanos. MBC-. Est...120,00.