Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2652 Numistats ref: 575576

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1386 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 611 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,79 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2371 Numistats ref: 575295

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,44 g. Deposits. Cleaning scratches. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,44 g. Depósitos y rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2526 Numistats ref: 575450

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Documental evidences allow us to establish the fact that this type was minted in the mints of Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino and Potosí.. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Pruebas documentales permiten establecer que este tipo se acuñó en las cecas de Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino y Potosí. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2961 Numistats ref: 575885

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 coins of Spanish Monarchs. Containing from Carlos III Pretender 2 Reales 1711 Barcelona; Carlos IV 1 Real 1799 Mexico FM, 2 Reales 1793 Lima IJ, 1803/2 Potosí PJ (Rare) and Fernando VII 8 Reales 1822 Potosí PJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Monarquís Española. Conteniendo de Carlos III Pretendiente 2 Reales 1711 Barcelona; Carlos IV 1 Real 1799 México FM, 2 Reales 1793 Lima IJ, 1803/2 Potosí PJ (Rara) y Fernando VII 8 Reales 1822 Potosí PJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2975 Numistats ref: 575899

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 coins of 5 pesetas of the Centenary, 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878 and 1884. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 5 pesetas del Centenario, 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878 y 1884. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2786 Numistats ref: 575710

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877 *18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,02 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877 *18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,02 g. Restos del brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2307 Numistats ref: 575231

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 761 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1059 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-761 var). Ag. 3,05 g. Value I rectified on 2. Calicó does not mention this variant, we only know of another specimen on which the rectification went unnoticed. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-761 var). Ag. 3,05 g. Valor I rectificado sobre 2. Calicó no cita esta variante, únicamente conocemos otro ejemplar sobre el cual la rectificación pasó desapercibida. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2026 Numistats ref: 574950

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,59 g. Slight reverse deposits. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,59 g. Leves depósitos en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2466 Numistats ref: 575390

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1852 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2964 Numistats ref: 575888

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 Coins from Spanish Monarchy. Different values and mints of: Fernando VI, Fernando VII and Isabel II. Nice patina. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 Monedas de Monarquía Española. Diferentes valores y cecas de: Fernando VI, Fernando VII e Isabel II. Bonitas pátinas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2399 Numistats ref: 575323

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2749 Numistats ref: 575673

Gobierno Provisional Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Ex Ogando collection. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2003 Numistats ref: 574927

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213 var). Ve. 0,78 g. Dot before the bust and dots on the sides of the cross. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213 var). Ve. 0,78 g. Punto delante del busto y puntos a los lados de la cruz. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2708 Numistats ref: 575632

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 528 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 223 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,94 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2614 Numistats ref: 575538

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 911 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,92 g. Bare bust. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,92 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2888 Numistats ref: 575812

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,75 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,75 g. Ínfimas marcas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2145 Numistats ref: 575069

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598/7. Segovia. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B9). Ae. 3,58 g. Clear rectification of date. Without mintmark and value indication. Rare. XF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598/7. Segovia. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B9). Ae. 3,58 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Rara. EBC/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2061 Numistats ref: 574985

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Segovia. (Bautista-991). Ve. 1,55 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Segovia. (Bautista-991). Ve. 1,55 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2654 Numistats ref: 575578

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 618 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2157 Numistats ref: 575081

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. C. (Cal-29). Ag. 3,25 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. C. (Cal-29). Ag. 3,25 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized