Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2501 Numistats ref: 575425

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 931 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,95 g. Gorgeous reverse. Original luster. XF/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,95 g. Precioso reverso. Brillo original. EBC/SC-. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2502 Numistats ref: 575426

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 932 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. From the El Cazador shipwreck. NGC-Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. Procedente del naufragio de El Cazador. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2503 Numistats ref: 575427

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,75 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2504 Numistats ref: 575428

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. From the El Cazador shipwreck. NGC-Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. Procedente del naufragio de El Cazador. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine. NGC. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2505 Numistats ref: 575429

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1139 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 950 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,27 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,27 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2506 Numistats ref: 575430

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 952 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1141). Ag. 25,79 g. Double date. Cleaned rust. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1141). Ag. 25,79 g. Doble fecha. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2507 Numistats ref: 575431

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,75 g. Flat crown. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,75 g. Corona lisa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2508 Numistats ref: 575432

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Flat crown. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 1,76 g. Corona lisa. Leves roces en anverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2509 Numistats ref: 575433

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,61 g. Flat crown. Counterstamped. Adjustment lines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,61 g. Corona lisa. Resello privado. Leves rayas de ajuste en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2510 Numistats ref: 575434

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2511 Numistats ref: 575435

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,77 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,77 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2512 Numistats ref: 575436

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2513 Numistats ref: 575437

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2514 Numistats ref: 575438

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Tarces of mounting. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2515 Numistats ref: 575439

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References

ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2516 Numistats ref: 575440

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1640 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1781/0. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,68 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1781/0. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,68 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2517 Numistats ref: 575441

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 306 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1785). Au. 13,55 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...750,00.
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
801 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2518 Numistats ref: 575442

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF/VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,44 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...650,00.
MBC- Grade
500 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2519 Numistats ref: 575443

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1965). (Cal onza-730). Au. 26,89 g. Beautiful tone. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1965). (Cal onza-730). Au. 26,89 g. Bonito tono. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1400 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2520 Numistats ref: 575444

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 198 References

MBC- Grade
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions