Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2874 Numistats ref: 575798

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,88 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,88 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2462 Numistats ref: 575386

Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781/0. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 1,50 g. Clear overdate. Without pellet between assayers. Minor marks. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781/0. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 1,50 g. Clarísima sobrefecha. Sin punto entre PJ. Leves marquitas. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2762 Numistats ref: 575686

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,15 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,15 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2402 Numistats ref: 575326

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1424 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,76 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,76 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2156 Numistats ref: 575080

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 258 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,26 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,26 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2743 Numistats ref: 575667

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References

EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2770 Numistats ref: 575694

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,47 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2059 Numistats ref: 574983

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Medina de Rioseco. (Bautista-969). Ve. 2,07 g. MDR under the castle. Knock. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Medina de Rioseco. (Bautista-969). Ve. 2,07 g. MDR bajo el castillo. Golpe. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2602 Numistats ref: 575526

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 239 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,41 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,41 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2973 Numistats ref: 575897

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 coins of 5 pesetas, 1870 (2), 1875, 1877 and 1890. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 5 pesetas, 1870 (2), 1875, 1877 y 1890. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2222 Numistats ref: 575146

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 355 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 900 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Valladolid. (Cal-355). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D331). Ae. 4,33 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Valladolid. (Cal-355). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D331). Ae. 4,33 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2478 Numistats ref: 575402

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1444 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-783). Ag. 5,80 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-783). Ag. 5,80 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2979 Numistats ref: 575903

Large Lots Category
Lot of 7 coins of the Second Spanish Republic and State. Different values in very good condition. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de la II República y Estado Español. Diferentes valores en muy buena conservación. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC. Est...60,00.
very good Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2139 Numistats ref: 575063

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 806 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 807 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A19, plate coin). Ae. 4,24 g. Two pellets above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A19, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 4,24 g. Dos puntos sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2678 Numistats ref: 575602

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,69 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,69 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2564 Numistats ref: 575488

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,74 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2112 Numistats ref: 575036

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISA. Rev.: ☩ REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO. Ag. 6,85 g. Shield between G and II, flanked by roundels. Assayer R under yoke and arrows. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISA. Rev.: ☩ REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO. Ag. 6,85 g. Escudo entre G-II acotados por roeles. Ensayador R cerrada debajo del yugo y las flechas. Puntos y roeles adornando el reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2882 Numistats ref: 575806

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC+. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
130 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2547 Numistats ref: 575471

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References

MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2894 Numistats ref: 575818

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
228 Past auctions