Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2750 Numistats ref: 575674

Gobierno Provisional Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2373 Numistats ref: 575297

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,08 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,08 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2891 Numistats ref: 575815

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Original luster. Toned. Minimal marks. AU/Almost MS. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,83 g. Brillo original con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Mínimas marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...85,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2155 Numistats ref: 575079

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND. Lima. D. (Cal-type 81). Ag. 3,24 g. D to right of the shield. Visible the name and ordinall of the king. Flan cracks. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sin fecha. Lima. D. (Cal-tipo 81). Ag. 3,24 g. D a derecha del escudo. Visible el nombre y ordinal del rey. Grietas. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2477 Numistats ref: 575401

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,61 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,61 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2636 Numistats ref: 575560

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,81 g. Holed. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,81 g. Agujero. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2704 Numistats ref: 575628

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 341 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 448 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,28 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2723 Numistats ref: 575647

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 175 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,75 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,75 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2764 Numistats ref: 575688

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,16 g. It retains some minor luster. Beautiful. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,16 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2549 Numistats ref: 575473

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Rust. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2726 Numistats ref: 575650

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 182 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,65 g. Repaired welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,65 g. Soldadura limada en el canto a las 5 h. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2400 Numistats ref: 575324

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,44 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,44 g. Algunas rayas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2225 Numistats ref: 575149

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,70 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,70 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2324 Numistats ref: 575248

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-type 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Date not visible. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Fecha no visible. Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. MBC-/BC+. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2855 Numistats ref: 575779

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 64 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 48 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902 *19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,02 g. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902 *19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,02 g. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2357 Numistats ref: 575281

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1693. Barcelona. (Cal-211). (Cru-4906). Ag. 2,62 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1693. Barcelona. (Cal-211). (Cru-4906). Ag. 2,62 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2724 Numistats ref: 575648

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,78 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,78 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2374 Numistats ref: 575298

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2664 Numistats ref: 575588

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,03 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2774 Numistats ref: 575698

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,00 g. Cleaned. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,00 g. Limpiada. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions