Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,47 g. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Medina de Rioseco. (Bautista-969). Ve. 2,07 g. MDR under the castle. Knock. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Medina de Rioseco. (Bautista-969). Ve. 2,07 g. MDR bajo el castillo. Golpe. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Lot of 7 coins of the Second Spanish Republic and State. Different values in very good condition. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Mint state. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de la II República y Estado Español. Diferentes valores en muy buena conservación. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC. Est...60,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A19, plate coin). Ae. 4,24 g. Two pellets above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A19, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 4,24 g. Dos puntos sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISA. Rev.: ☩ REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO. Ag. 6,85 g. Shield between G and II, flanked by roundels. Assayer R under yoke and arrows. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISA. Rev.: ☩ REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGIO. Ag. 6,85 g. Escudo entre G-II acotados por roeles. Ensayador R cerrada debajo del yugo y las flechas. Puntos y roeles adornando el reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,44 g. Deposits. Cleaning scratches. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,44 g. Depósitos y rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Documental evidences allow us to establish the fact that this type was minted in the mints of Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino and Potosí.. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. (1794-1795). Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,80 g. Pruebas documentales permiten establecer que este tipo se acuñó en las cecas de Guatemala, Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino y Potosí. MBC. Est...90,00.
Lot of 5 coins of Spanish Monarchs. Containing from Carlos III Pretender 2 Reales 1711 Barcelona; Carlos IV 1 Real 1799 Mexico FM, 2 Reales 1793 Lima IJ, 1803/2 Potosí PJ (Rare) and Fernando VII 8 Reales 1822 Potosí PJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Monarquís Española. Conteniendo de Carlos III Pretendiente 2 Reales 1711 Barcelona; Carlos IV 1 Real 1799 México FM, 2 Reales 1793 Lima IJ, 1803/2 Potosí PJ (Rara) y Fernando VII 8 Reales 1822 Potosí PJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.