Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). (Cru C.G-4342-e). Ag. 1,68 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). (Cru C.G-4342-e). Ag. 1,68 g. Leyendas intercambiadas en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,95 g. Beautiful. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,95 g. Bella. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Segovia. (Cal-unlisted). Ae. 3,98 g. Castle supered by three roundels, one on each tower, two on the sides and below an aqueduct with 3 arches. On the reverse numerous roundels decorate the fields around the lion. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. (Cal-No cita). Ae. 3,98 g. Castillo superado por tres roeles, uno sobre cada torre, dos a los lados y debajo acueducto de 3 arcos. En el reverso varios roeles decoran los campos alrededor del león. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,91 g. Restos del brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 9,98 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.