Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2234 Numistats ref: 575158

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 477 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). Ag. 3,39 g. Striking error. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1621. Segovia. A. (Cal-522). Ag. 3,39 g. Fallo de acuñación. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2062 Numistats ref: 574986

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-998 var). Ve. 2,01 g. Countermark: Tower, obverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-998 var). Ve. 2,01 g. Resello: Torre, en anverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2393 Numistats ref: 575317

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1720 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2796 Numistats ref: 575720

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 62 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2294 Numistats ref: 575218

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. BR. (Cal-482). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M419). Ae. 4,14 g. Striking defect. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. BR. (Cal-482). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M419). Ae. 4,14 g. Defecto de acuñación. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2889 Numistats ref: 575813

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. Almost XF/AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,84 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Ex colección Ogando. EBC-/EBC+. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2685 Numistats ref: 575609

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,82 g. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,82 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2115 Numistats ref: 575039

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 514 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 264 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-514 var.). Anv.: FER(NA)NDVS : ET ELISABET. Rev.: ☩ REX (◦ E) T REGINA ◦ CASTELE ◦ LEGIO. Ag. 6,93 g. Shield between S - II. Without square "d" assayer. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-514 var.). Anv.: FER(NA)NDVS : ET ELISABET. Rev.: ☩ REX (◦ E) T REGINA ◦ CASTELE ◦ LEGIO. Ag. 6,93 g. Escudo entre S - II. Sin ensayador d cuadrada. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2896 Numistats ref: 575820

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. lightly rubbed. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g.  Anverso ligeramente frotado. Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2291 Numistats ref: 575215

Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 663 (sic). Córdoba. TM. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M61). Ae. 4,57 g. Variant with incomplete date 663. Very rare. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 663 (sic). Córdoba. TM. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M61). Ae. 4,57 g. Variante con fecha incompleta 663. Muy rara. MBC. Est...85,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2302 Numistats ref: 575226

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Aqueduct with two rows. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Acueducto de dos arcos. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2905 Numistats ref: 575829

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Ex colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2689 Numistats ref: 575613

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 References

EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2690 Numistats ref: 575614

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 599 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,48 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,48 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2242 Numistats ref: 575166

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 662 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 379 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1)603. Sevilla. B. (Cal-662). Ag. 7,00 g. OMNIVM type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1)603. Sevilla. B. (Cal-662). Ag. 7,00 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2304 Numistats ref: 575228

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1215 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. (1652). Toledo. (M). (Cal-649). Ag. 1,58 g. Date not visible. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. (1652). Toledo. (M). (Cal-649). Ag. 1,58 g. Fecha no visible. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2859 Numistats ref: 575783

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 50 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,95 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Magnificent reverse. AU/Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,95 g. Brillo original. Leves marquitas. Magnífico reverso. EBC+/SC-. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2041 Numistats ref: 574965

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Coruña. (Bautista-593.2). Ve. 2,73 g. C and V crowned on the sides of the bust. C at the lower end of the vertical axis and the ends of the shafts finished in roundels. Rare. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Coruña. (Bautista-593.2). Ve. 2,73 g. C y V coronados a los lados del busto. C en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y los estremos de los ejes rematados en roeles. Rara. BC+. Est...140,00.
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2982 Numistats ref: 575906

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 silver coins. Spanish State 100 Pesetas 1966 *66/67/68, Juan Carlos I 2000 Pesetas 1996 and French 5 Francs (Cu-Ni) casino chip. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de plata. Estado español 100 Pesetas 1966 *66/67/68, Juan Carlos I 2000 Pesetas 1996 y ficha de casino Francés 5 Francs (Cu-Ni). Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2744 Numistats ref: 575668

Gobierno Provisional Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,60 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,60 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
73 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions