Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2401 Numistats ref: 575325

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,42 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,42 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2402 Numistats ref: 575326

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1424 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,76 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 5,76 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2403 Numistats ref: 575327

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1443 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,72 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Valencia. F. (Cal-1001). Ag. 5,72 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2404 Numistats ref: 575328

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2405 Numistats ref: 575329

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,41 g. Knock on obverse. Weak strike. Inverted value 4. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,41 g. Valor 4 invertido. Golpe en anverso. Vanos. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2406 Numistats ref: 575330

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1063 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,36 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,36 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2407 Numistats ref: 575331

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1313 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-1313). Ag. 25,77 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-1313). Ag. 25,77 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2408 Numistats ref: 575332

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 790 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,60 g. Scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,60 g. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2409 Numistats ref: 575333

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,41 g. Chop marks. Toned. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,41 g. Resellos orientales. Tono. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2410 Numistats ref: 575334

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 795 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,49 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. México. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,49 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2411 Numistats ref: 575335

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,16 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,16 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2412 Numistats ref: 575336

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,14 g. Chop marks. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,14 g. Resellos orientales. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2413 Numistats ref: 575337

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1538 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 863 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1538). Ag. 26,37 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1703. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1538). Ag. 26,37 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2414 Numistats ref: 575338

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1548 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 872 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1712. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1548). Ag. 25,64 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1712. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1548). Ag. 25,64 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2415 Numistats ref: 575339

Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. Ag. 26,16 g. Moneda fantasía de fecha imposible para esta ceca. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2416 Numistats ref: 575340

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 947 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1628). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor nicks on edge. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1628). Ag. 26,82 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...750,00.
good Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2417 Numistats ref: 575341

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1648). Au. 1,76 g. Second bust. Scratches. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1648). Au. 1,76 g. Segundo busto. Roces. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2418 Numistats ref: 575342

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-type 210). (Tauler-179). Au. 3,27 g. Lions and castles. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-tipo 210). (Tauler-179). Au. 3,27 g. Leones y castillos. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2419 Numistats ref: 575343

Felipe V Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 542 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1742. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (M). (Cal-1781). (Tauler-186). Au. 3,40 g. Only one example appears in Rafael Tauler Fesser's database. Small F to the left of the shield. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1742. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (M). (Cal-1781). (Tauler-186). Au. 3,40 g. Solamente figura un ejemplar en la base de datos de Rafael Tauler Fesser. F pequeña a izquierda del escudo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2420 Numistats ref: 575344

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Louis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,65 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,65 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
201 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions