Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2125
Philip II (1556-1598). Dinero. Vic (Barcelona). (Cal-17). Ae. 0,88 g. Eagle counterstamp. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Dinero. Vic (Barcelona). (Cal-17). Ae. 0,88 g. Resello de águila. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2019
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TOLETVM. Ve. 0,33 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TOLETVM. Ve. 0,33 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2555
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,75 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,75 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2047
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Villalón. (Bautista-778). Ve. 0,78 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Villalón. (Bautista-778). Ve. 0,78 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2553
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2558
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor rust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2621
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,95 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1024). Ag. 12,95 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2650
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2655
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,84 g. Minor nicks. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpecitos. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2033
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-499.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,76 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-499.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,76 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2556
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2306
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. (E). (Cal-760). Ag. 2,52 g. Double date. Struck over another coin. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. (E). (Cal-760). Ag. 2,52 g. Doble fecha visible. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2590
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1830. Manila. (Cal-95). Ae. 2,60 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1830. Manila. (Cal-95). Ae. 2,60 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2635
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,68 g. Holed. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,68 g. Agujero. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2383
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,73 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 4,73 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2562
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2395
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,79 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2531
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 6,01 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 6,01 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2862
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Slight rust. Minor nicks on edge. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Leves oxidaciones en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2116
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Anv.: ☩ FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISABE. Rev.: ☩ REX ◦ ET ◦ REGN(A CASTEL)LE LEG. Ag. 6,70 g. Square "d" assayer on the right of the yoke and bundle of arrows. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Anv.: ☩ FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISABE. Rev.: ☩ REX ◦ ET ◦ REGN(A CASTEL)LE LEG. Ag. 6,70 g. Ensayador d cuadrada a derecha del yugo y flechas. MBC-. Est...90,00.