Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2381 Numistats ref: 575305

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 351 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1452 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2382 Numistats ref: 575306

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1547 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,98 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,98 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2383 Numistats ref: 575307

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1552 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2384 Numistats ref: 575308

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 521 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1606 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2385 Numistats ref: 575309

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 535 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Potosí. (E). (Cal-535). Ag. 2,72 g. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Potosí. (E). (Cal-535). Ag. 2,72 g. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2386 Numistats ref: 575310

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1687 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2387 Numistats ref: 575311

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2388 Numistats ref: 575312

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 624 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1692 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2389 Numistats ref: 575313

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 645 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1709 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2390 Numistats ref: 575314

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2391 Numistats ref: 575315

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1713 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Scratches. Toned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Roces en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2392 Numistats ref: 575316

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,61 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2393 Numistats ref: 575317

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1720 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2394 Numistats ref: 575318

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1724 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2395 Numistats ref: 575319

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 673 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1164 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,79 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2396 Numistats ref: 575320

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,44 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,44 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2397 Numistats ref: 575321

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 779 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,96 g. Clear overdate. Rare inverted ᗡ rectification on D. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,96 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rara rectificación ᗡ invertida sobre D. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2398 Numistats ref: 575322

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 949 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1395 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,32 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,32 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2399 Numistats ref: 575323

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2400 Numistats ref: 575324

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,44 g. Faint scratches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,44 g. Algunas rayas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions