Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2482 Numistats ref: 575406

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 867 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1115 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-867). Ag. 12,75 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-867). Ag. 12,75 g. Rara. BC+. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2858 Numistats ref: 575782

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 50 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,03 g. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,03 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2236 Numistats ref: 575160

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 539 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 493 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. (16)13. Sevilla. V. (Cal-539). Ag. 3,29 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. (16)13. Sevilla. V. (Cal-539). Ag. 3,29 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2662 Numistats ref: 575586

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1460 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1460.1). Ag. 26,71 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2680 Numistats ref: 575604

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 522 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,06 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,06 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2972 Numistats ref: 575896

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 silver pieces, 1 of 20 centavos (1885) and 3 of 1 peseta (1900, 1903, 1933). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de plata, 1 de 20 centavos (1885) y 3 de 1 peseta (1900, 1903, 1933). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2534 Numistats ref: 575458

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 728 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1071 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2850 Numistats ref: 575774

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,74 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,74 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2939 Numistats ref: 575863

Medals Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1845. Madrid. (Vives-379). Ae. 40,59 g. Public exhibition. To merit in the arts - Madrid 1845. Annotation in ink on the obverse CSC 7029/3. Rare. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1845. Madrid. (Vives-379). Ae. 40,59 g. Exposición pública. Al mérito en las artes - Madrid 1845. Anotación a tinta en anverso CSC 7029/3. Rara. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2022 Numistats ref: 574946

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. (Bautista-251). Ve. 0,35 g. Mintmark: Pellet - Pellet. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. (Bautista-251). Ve. 0,35 g. Marca de ceca: Punto - Punto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2025 Numistats ref: 574949

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Mintmark: Stars. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-323). Ve. 0,38 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. ¿Toledo?. (Bautista-323). Ve. 0,38 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2083 Numistats ref: 575007

Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Ae. 2,18 g. Weight for 1/2 Castellano or 1/4 Excellent. Gaceta numismática 118, p. 36 nº 8. Very rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Ae. 2,18 g. Ponderal para 1/2 Castellano o 1/4 de Excelente. Gaceta Numismática 118, pág. 36 nº 8. Rarísimo . MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2040 Numistats ref: 574964

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,48 g. Open "P" under the quarters. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,48 g. P abierta bajo el cuartelado. BC+. Est...110,00.
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2301 Numistats ref: 575225

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,30 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Minor scratch on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,30 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Leve roce en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2537 Numistats ref: 575461

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 812 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 855 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-812). Ag. 13,30 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-812). Ag. 13,30 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2674 Numistats ref: 575598

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (V.Q.-13378). Ag. 3,57 g. Engraver: G. Miró. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Palma de Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (V.Q.-13378). Ag. 3,57 g. Grabador: G. Miró. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2192 Numistats ref: 575116

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 1,01 g. Horizontal aqueduct. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 1,01 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2455 Numistats ref: 575379

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1906 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2527 Numistats ref: 575451

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1269 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2177 Numistats ref: 575101

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1580. (Dugn-2797). Ae. 5,87 g. Liberation of Flanders from the Inquisition. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1580. (Dugn-2797). Ae. 5,87 g. Liberación de Flandes de la Inquisición. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized