Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2455
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2527
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,35 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2177
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1580. (Dugn-2797). Ae. 5,87 g. Liberation of Flanders from the Inquisition. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1580. (Dugn-2797). Ae. 5,87 g. Liberación de Flandes de la Inquisición. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2209
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Valladolid. (Cal-286 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D341 var). Ae. 2,96 g. Four wavy lines (mintmark) to the left. Variaty, error in the date (16118). Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Valladolid. (Cal-286 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D341 var). Ae. 2,96 g. Cuatro jirones a izquierda. Variante por error de fecha 16118. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2087
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-53 var). (Rs-860). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. F between T-T supered by cross of pellets. Rev.:  + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEG° . Y between fleurs of lys. Ae. 0,88 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51). (Rs-860). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET. F entre T-T superadas por cruz de puntos. Rev.:  + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEG° . Y entre flores de lis. Ae. 1,09 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2722
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,71 g. Repaired welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,71 g. Soldadura limada en el canto a las 6 h. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2474
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-637). Ag. 5,88 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-637). Ag. 5,88 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2936
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,24 g.  Without Y "Castilla y León". Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,24 g. Sin Y de Castilla y León. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2684
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,14 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,14 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2226
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru C.G-4342-b). Ag. 1,35 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). (Cru C.G-4342-b). Ag. 1,35 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2273
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1658. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K4). Ae. 5,44 g. Counterstamped. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1658. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K4). Ae. 5,44 g. Resellada sobre un 8 maravedís Felipe III. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2864
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,97 g. Minor marks. Slightly cleaned obverse. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,97 g. Leves marquitas. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2389
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2160
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,44 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,44 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2679
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,76 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,76 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2699
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,48 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2470
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Toned. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Tono. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2219
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D235). Ae. 6,06 g. A good sample. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D235). Ae. 6,06 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2081
Ponderal (8 reales). Century XVIII. Ae. 26,58 g. Arms of Barcelona on obverse and of Catalonia on reverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal para 8 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 26,58 g. Escudo de Barcelona en anverso y de Cataluña en reverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2394
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2401
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,42 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,42 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.