Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII
Date: 2022-04-26
# Items: 982
Total starting: 97505
All items (982)
Visigothic Coins (1)
Medieval Coins (77)
Weights / Ponderales (4)
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) (35)
Ferdinand II (1479-1516) (3)
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) (1)
Charles I (1516-1556) (3)
Philip II (1556-1598) (57)
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) (3)
Philip III (1598-1621) (76)
Philip IV (1621-1665) (91)
Charles II (1665-1700) (19)
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) (4)
Philip V (1700-1746) (45)
Louis I (1724) (1)
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) (29)
Charles III (1759-1788) (71)
Charles IV (1788-1808) (57)
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) (3)
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) (93)
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) (66)
The Peseta (1868-1931) (161)
II Republic of Spain (1931-1939) (2)
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) (15)
Spanish State (1936-1975) (18)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) (3)
Medals (8)
Banknotes (2)
Large Lots (34)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2374
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description:
Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,30 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2375
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,15 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,15 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2376
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,42 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,42 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2377
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-186). Ag. 1,41 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-186). Ag. 1,41 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2378
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-type 52). Ag. 1,56 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,56 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2379
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-348). Ag. 2,84 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-348). Ag. 2,84 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2380
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-349). Ag. 2,71 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-349). Ag. 2,71 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2381
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2382
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,98 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,98 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2383
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2384
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2385
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Potosí. (E). (Cal-535). Ag. 2,72 g. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Potosí. (E). (Cal-535). Ag. 2,72 g. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2386
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2387
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2388
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2389
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2390
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2391
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Scratches. Toned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Roces en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2392
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,61 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2393
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2394
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description:
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
43
44