Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2029 Numistats ref: 574953

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. (Bautista-unlisted). Ve. 0,68 g. Two stars on the sides and point under the castle. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 0,68 g. Dos estrella a los lados y punto bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2901 Numistats ref: 575825

II Republic of Spain (1931-1939) Category
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Madrid. Ae. Interesting set of variants: Border of square and round dots and anepigraphic stars. Ex Ogando collection. AU/Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Madrid. Ae. Interesante conjunto de variantes: Orla de puntos cuadrados, redondos y Estrellas anepígrafas. Ex colección Ogando. EBC+/SC. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2877 Numistats ref: 575801

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,85 g. Some original luster remaining. Minor marks. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,85 g. Parte de brillo original. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2308 Numistats ref: 575232

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,17 g. Displaced struck. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,17 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
53 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2073 Numistats ref: 574997

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1081.4). Anv.: + XPS VINCIT XPS REGI. Rev.: + XPS VINCIT XPS REGI. Ve. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1081.4). Anv.: + XPS VINCIT XPS REGI. Rev.: + XPS VINCIT XPS REGI. Ve. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2030 Numistats ref: 574954

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bauquier-427.2). Ve. 0,74 g. Pellet before B. B and star above the castle´s towers. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bauquier-427.2). Ve. 0,74 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Punto delante de B. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2391 Numistats ref: 575315

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1713 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Scratches. Toned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Roces en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2396 Numistats ref: 575320

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,44 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,44 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2683 Numistats ref: 575607

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 493 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,87 g. Wonderful toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,87 g. Preciosa pátina. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2475 Numistats ref: 575399

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 640 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1322 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Leves roces. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2260 Numistats ref: 575184

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. Naples. G-P. (Tauler-1892). (Vti-221 var). Ag. 1,84 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 carlino. Nápoles. G-P. (Tauler-1892). (Vti-221 var). Ag. 1,84 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2346 Numistats ref: 575270

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1649. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4027). (Vq-13842). Ae. 6,10 g. Peace negotiations between Spain and France. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1649. Amberes. (Dugn-4027). (Vq-13842). Ae. 6,10 g. Negociaciones de paz entre España y Francia. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2560 Numistats ref: 575484

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,67 g. Nicks on edge. Weak strike on the date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpes en el canto. Vano en la fecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2080 Numistats ref: 575004

Weights / Ponderales Category
Ponderal. Ae. 6,63 g. French weight for Spanish coin of 2 Escudos. On the back countermarks I I - Я. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal. Ae. 6,63 g. Ponderal Francés para moneda española de 2 Escudos. Al dorso contramarcas I I - Я. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2601 Numistats ref: 575525

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 226 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1686 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,88 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,88 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2352 Numistats ref: 575276

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 91 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1683. Madrid. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N79). Ae. 5,56 g. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1683. Madrid. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N79). Ae. 5,56 g. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2262 Numistats ref: 575186

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1280 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,56 g. Well-centerd struck. Scarce in this grade. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,56 g. Acuñación centrada. Escasa así. Bella. MBC+/SC-. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2967 Numistats ref: 575891

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 coins of Isabel II. 40 Céntimos of Escudo 1864/5/6 and 7, Madrid. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Isabel II. 40 Céntimos de Escudo 1864/5/6 y 7, Madrid. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2461 Numistats ref: 575385

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1741 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-165). Ag. 1,39 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-165). Ag. 1,39 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2980 Numistats ref: 575904

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. II Republic 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Several of them with original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. II República 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Varias de ellas con brillo original. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized