Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2352
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1683. Madrid. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N79). Ae. 5,56 g. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1683. Madrid. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N79). Ae. 5,56 g. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2262
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,56 g. Well-centerd struck. Scarce in this grade. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,56 g. Acuñación centrada. Escasa así. Bella. MBC+/SC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2967
Lot of 4 coins of Isabel II. 40 Céntimos of Escudo 1864/5/6 and 7, Madrid. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Isabel II. 40 Céntimos de Escudo 1864/5/6 y 7, Madrid. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2461
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-165). Ag. 1,39 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-165). Ag. 1,39 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2980
Lot of 4 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. II Republic 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Several of them with original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. II República 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Varias de ellas con brillo original. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2079
Ponderal francés para 2 escudos. Siglo XVIII. 6,58g. Ae. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal francés para 2 escudos. Siglo XVIII. 6,58g. Ae. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2710
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,84 g. Attractive tone. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,84 g. Atractivo tono. Rayas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2849
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,03 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,03 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2522
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Engraver: Martínez. 29 mm. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1789. Soria. (H-101). (Vives-105). (Vq-13153). Ag. 10,65 g. Grabador: Martínez. 29 mm. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2847
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,18 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,18 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2191
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,98 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,98 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2709
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,76 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,76 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2105
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,30 g. Stars on both sides of the shield. S on reverse. Scratches. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,30 g. Estrellas a los lados del escudo. S en reverso. Rayas. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2295
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 3,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 3,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2620
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,43 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,43 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2381
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2701
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2129
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A277, plate coin). Ae. 0,91 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. M. (Cal-47). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A277, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 0,91 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2390
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2428
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-341). Ag. 5,64 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-341). Ag. 5,64 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2687
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,99 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,99 g. EBC. Est...60,00.