Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,56 g. Well-centerd struck. Scarce in this grade. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-113). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M44). Ae. 0,56 g. Acuñación centrada. Escasa así. Bella. MBC+/SC-. Est...55,00.
Lot of 4 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. II Republic 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Several of them with original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. II República 1933 *3-4 Madrid. Varias de ellas con brillo original. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,03 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,03 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,18 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,18 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,30 g. Stars on both sides of the shield. S on reverse. Scratches. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,30 g. Estrellas a los lados del escudo. S en reverso. Rayas. BC+. Est...35,00.