Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2095
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-224). Ag. 1,58 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-224). Ag. 1,58 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2076
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ve. 0,74 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1084). Ve. 0,74 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2604
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,46 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,46 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2098
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,61 g. M - T Under the yoke. Wavy flan. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,61 g. M - T debajo del yugo. Alabeada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2628
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,34 g. Weak strike on the date. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,34 g. Vano en la fecha. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2957
Lot of 12 Spanish Monarchy coins. 1/2 Real of Fernando V, Felipe V, Carlos III, Carlos IV and Fernando VII; different dates and mints. They all have perforations. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas de Monarquía Española. 1/2 Real de Fernando V, Felipe V, Carlos III, Carlos IV y Fernando VII; diferentes fechas y cecas. Todas presentan perforaciones. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2741
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Original luster. Ex Ogando collection. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,03 g. Brillo original. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2759
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,96 g. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,96 g.  Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2278
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1623. Sevilla. (Cal-261). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F294, plate coin). Ae. 3,74 g. Small 3 of the date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1623. Sevilla. (Cal-261). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F294, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 3,74 g. El 3 de la fecha pequeño. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2881
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,00 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Ex Ogando collection. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,00 g.  Hoja en anverso. Ex colección Ogando. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2375
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,15 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,15 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2763
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,92 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,92 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2649
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2783
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2424
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-182). Ag. 2,74 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-182). Ag. 2,74 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2530
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,29 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 3,29 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2598
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1812. Jubia. (Cal-190). Ae. 10,59 g. Bare bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1812. Jubia. (Cal-190). Ae. 10,59 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2099
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,65 g. M - T Under the yoke. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,65 g. M - T debajo del yugo. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2104
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,35 g. Shield between S and *. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,35 g. Escudo entre S y ✷. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2617
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,14 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,14 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2203
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D31). Ae. 2,89 g. Inverted mintmark. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Burgos. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D31). Ae. 2,89 g. Marca de ceca B invertida a derecha. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...75,00.