Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2605 Numistats ref: 575529

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1321 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,40 g. La marca de ceca parece rectificada sobre otra. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,40 g. La marca de ceca parece rectificada sobre otra. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2692 Numistats ref: 575616

Isabel II Authority
2 1/2 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 230 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 638 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,18 g. Without OM. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,18 g.  Sin OM. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2469 Numistats ref: 575393

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 600 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1281 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1785. Lima. MI. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,59 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1785. Lima. MI. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,59 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2781 Numistats ref: 575705

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 53 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,89 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,89 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2532 Numistats ref: 575456

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 607 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 969 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,66 g. Minor scratches on edge. Delicate patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,66 g. Roce en el canto. Tono irregular. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2820 Numistats ref: 575744

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,71 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,71 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2688 Numistats ref: 575612

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 605 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,58 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,58 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2187 Numistats ref: 575111

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73). Ag. 4,16 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73). Ag. 4,16 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2217 Numistats ref: 575141

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333 var). Ae. 5,60 g. Contemporary counterfeit of very good art. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333 var). Ae. 5,60 g. Falsa de época de muy buen arte. MBC+. Est...40,00.
very good Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2814 Numistats ref: 575738

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 96 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-99). Ag. 2,44 g. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-99). Ag. 2,44 g.  Ex Colección Ogando. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2075 Numistats ref: 574999

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-1083). Ve. 1,00 g. Countermark crescent with star on obverse. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Segovia. (Bautista-1083). Ve. 1,00 g. Resello de creciente con estrella en anverso. BC+. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2866 Numistats ref: 575790

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,96 g. Minor scratch on reverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,96 g. Leve roce en reverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...45,00.
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2421 Numistats ref: 575345

Fernando VI Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 19 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 717 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,39 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,39 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2223 Numistats ref: 575147

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 903 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,71 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 6,71 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...50,00.
good Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2224 Numistats ref: 575148

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 531 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,56 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-370). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,56 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2037 Numistats ref: 574961

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,74 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,74 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2821 Numistats ref: 575745

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,85 g. Light stains. Ex Ogando collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,85 g. Manchas. Ex colección Ogando. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2822 Numistats ref: 575746

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,98 g. Original luster. Minor stains. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,98 g. Brillo original con leves manchitas. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2070 Numistats ref: 574994

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 103,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 103,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2857 Numistats ref: 575781

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some verdigris. Ex Ogando collection. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. Leves restos de verdín. Ex Colección Ogando. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions