Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1599. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3463). Ae. 4,82 g. Infanta Isabella Clara Eugenia (daughter of Philip II) Duchess of Brabant, proclamation. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1599. Amberes. (Dugn-3463). Ae. 4,82 g. Infanta Isabel Clara Eugenia (hija de Felipe II) duquesa de Brabante, proclamación. MBC. Est...50,00.
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. (16)1(8?). Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. (16)1(8?). Amberes. (Tauler-1701 similar). (Vanhoudt-619.AN similar). (Vti-350 similar). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Sin fecha. Brujas. (Vanhoudt-619.BG). (Vti-370). Ag. 27,73 g. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-58). (Ros-4.4.7 -1). Anv.: PHIL ... D ◦ G : R ◦ N. Rev.: + INS ... NABAR. Ae. 4,72 g. Resello de VIII Maravedis de Coruña en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. I. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C4). Ve. 1,42 g. Assayer right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. I. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C4). Ve. 1,42 g. Ensayador a derecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Full date with four digits. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). Ae. 1,48 g. Ensayador no visible. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 1,80 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 1,80 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC+. Est...25,00.