Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2715
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2716
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,05 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2717
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2718
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,04 g. Minor cleaned rust. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,04 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2719
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,06 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 26,06 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2720
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,99 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,99 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2721
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,88 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,88 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2722
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,71 g. Repaired welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,71 g. Soldadura limada en el canto a las 6 h. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2723
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,75 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,75 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2724
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,78 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,78 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2725
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,76 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,76 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2726
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,65 g. Repaired welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,65 g. Soldadura limada en el canto a las 5 h. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2727
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,66 g. Minor scratches on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,66 g. Roce en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2728
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,61 g. Surface rust. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,61 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2729
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,85 g. Scratches and knocks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,85 g. Rayas y golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2730
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,78 g. Knock on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,78 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2731
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-681). Au. 3,33 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-681). Au. 3,33 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2732
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,30 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,30 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2733
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2734
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Scratch on obverse. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,69 g. Raya en anverso y hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2735
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-743). Au. 6,77 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-743). Au. 6,77 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.