Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2694
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,75 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,75 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2695
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,30 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,30 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2696
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2697
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-304). Ag. 1,28 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-304). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2698
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,25 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2699
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,48 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2700
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2701
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2702
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,24 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,24 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2703

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2704
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,28 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2705
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,96 g. Beautiful tone. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-444). Ag. 5,96 g. Bonito tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2706
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,77 g. The legend ends in DIOS on obverse . Hairlines. Small planchet flaws. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-470). Ag. 5,77 g. Leyenda del anverso terminada en DIOS. Rayitas y hojitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2707
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,49 g. Scarce. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 4,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2708
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,94 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2709
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,76 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-551). Ag. 12,76 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2710
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,84 g. Attractive tone. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,84 g. Atractivo tono. Rayas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2711
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,94 g. Original luster. Minor marks on obverse. Magnificent piece. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868 *18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,94 g. Brillo original. Leves marquitas en anverso. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2712
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,85 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2713
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Minor cleaned rust. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 26,01 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2714
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,07 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.