Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2463
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-171). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1785. Madrid. DV. (Cal-171). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2464
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,65 g. Legend CAROLS. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,65 g. Leyenda CAROLS. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2465
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-306). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-306). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2466
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1770. Sevilla. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2467
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,80 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,80 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2468
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1778/6. Madrid. CF. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 2,82 g. Clear overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Minor hairlines on obverse. Beautiful patina. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1778/6. Madrid. CF. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 2,82 g. Clarísima sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado sobre P·J?. Leves rayitas en anverso. Bonita pátina. Muy rara . MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2469
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1785. Lima. MI. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,59 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1785. Lima. MI. (Cal-600). Ag. 6,59 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2470
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Toned. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Tono. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2471
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,88 g. Dirty. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,88 g. Algo sucia. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2472
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-618). Ag. 5,72 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-618). Ag. 5,72 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2473
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-637). Ag. 5,54 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-637). Ag. 5,54 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2474
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-637). Ag. 5,88 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-637). Ag. 5,88 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2475
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Minor scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Leves roces. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2476
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,61 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,61 g.  Ceca y ensayador invertidos. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2477
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,61 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,61 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2478
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-783). Ag. 5,80 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-783). Ag. 5,80 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2479
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,86 g. The only year with this assayer. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,86 g. Único año con este ensayador. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2480
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,32 g. Very rare in this condition. Toned. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,32 g. Parte del reverso grabado en anverso. Tono. Buen ejemplar. Rara y más sin perforación. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2481
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-816). Ag. 12,95 g. Holed. Very rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal-816). Ag. 12,95 g. Agujero. Muy rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2482
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-867). Ag. 12,75 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1782. Madrid. JD. (Cal-867). Ag. 12,75 g. Rara. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2483
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosí. V. (Cal-910). Ag. 10,03 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosí. V. (Cal-910). Ag. 10,03 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.