Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2379
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-348). Ag. 2,84 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-348). Ag. 2,84 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2380
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-349). Ag. 2,71 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 croat. 1705. Barcelona. (Cal-349). Ag. 2,71 g. Roel en 2º y 3 cuartel. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2381
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2382
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,98 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Madrid. JF. (Cal-455). Ag. 2,98 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2383
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Madrid. JA. (Cal-460). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2384
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2385
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Potosí. (E). (Cal-535). Ag. 2,72 g. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Potosí. (E). (Cal-535). Ag. 2,72 g. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2386
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,86 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2387
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,95 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2388
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2389
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2390
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-645). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2391
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Scratches. Toned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,67 g. Roces en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2392
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,61 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,61 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2393
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2394
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,96 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2395
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,79 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2396
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,44 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,44 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2397
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,96 g. Clear overdate. Rare inverted ᗡ rectification on D. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,96 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rara rectificación ᗡ invertida sobre D. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2398
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,32 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,32 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2399
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.