Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-04-26

# Items: 982

Total starting: 97505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2316
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1651. Valencia. (Cal-824). (FM-165 var). Ag. 1,99 g. Dot on a six-pointed crown. Reverse legend ending in ORICA. Scarce. Ex Tauler&Fau 11/06/219, lot 1092. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1651. Valencia. (Cal-824). (FM-165 var). Ag. 1,99 g. Punto sobre corona de seis puntas. Leyenda del reverso terminada en ORICA. Escasa. Ex Tauler&Fau 11/06/2019, lote 1092. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2317
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,71 g. Delicate patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,71 g. Suave pátina de monetario. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2318
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 6,97 g. Slight defect on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 6,97 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2319
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1629. Segovia. BR. (Cal-no cita). (Cy-5862, plate coin). Ag. 5,53 g. Weak strike. Very rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1629. Segovia. BR. (Cal-no cita). (Cy-5862, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 5,53 g. Vanos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2320
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659/29. Segovia. BR. (Cal-967). Ag. 5,87 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1659/29. Segovia. BR. (Cal-967). Ag. 5,87 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2321
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)40. Potosí. TR. (Cal-unlisted). Ae. 5,90 g. Very rare. Weak strike. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)40. Potosí. TR. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 5,90 g. Vanos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2322
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-type 256). Ag. 5,87 g. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 256). Ag. 5,87 g.  Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2323
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1660. Potosí. E. (Cal-1127). Ag. 12,49 g. Double date. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1660. Potosí. E. (Cal-1127). Ag. 12,49 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2324
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-type 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Date not visible. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,38 g. Fecha no visible. Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. MBC-/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2325
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-type 319). Ag. 27,52 g. F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,52 g. BC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2326
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 24,68 g. Date and assayer not visible. Escutcheon of Portugal. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 24,68 g.  Fecha y ensayador no visibles. Con el escusón de Portugal. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2327
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,72 g. PH below the crown on reverse. Double date. VF/Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1455). Ag. 27,72 g. PH bajo la corona del reverso. Doble fecha visible. MBC/MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2328
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1663. Potosí. E. (Cal-1527). Ag. 24,25 g. Triple date, one of them partially visible. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1663. Potosí. E. (Cal-1527). Ag. 24,25 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcialmente visible. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2329
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,01 g. Lions and castles. Date and assayer not visible. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,01 g. Leones y castillos. Fehca y ensayador no visibles. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2330
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 21,24 g. Date not visible. Castles and lions. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 21,24 g. Fecha no visible. Castillos y leones. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2331
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. TR. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 24,62 g. Date not visible. Choice F/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. TR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 24,62 g. Fecha no visible. BC+/BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2332
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,,07 Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,,07 Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2333
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 26,77 g. Date not visible. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,77 g. Fecha no visible. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2334
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Date not visible. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2335
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Date not visible. It retains some verdigris. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,23 g. Fecha no visible. Restos de verdín. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 108 – Spanish Coins Vol. XIII . 2336
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 327). Ag. 27,22 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 27,22 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...80,00.