Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-03-30

# Items: 393

Total starting: 385260

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1042
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1 1/2 shekel. 235-220 BC. (Abh-486). Anv.: Laureate head of Melkart-Heracles left, with club. Rev.: Elephant right. 11,09 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...8000,00.

Spanish description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1 1/2 siclo - shekel. 235-220 a.C. Ceca indeterminada. (Abh-486). Anv.: Cabeza de Melkart-Heracles laureada a izquierda, con clava. Rev.: Elefante a derecha. Ar. 11,09 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...8000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1157
Post-reform Coinage. Hisham I. Dirham. 118 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-32). (Miles-16). (Klat-131). Ag. 2,92 g. Very beautiful specimen. Of the highest rarity. AU. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Post-Reforma. Hisham I. Dirham. 118 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-32). (Miles-16). (Klat-131). Ag. 2,92 g. Muy bella. Rarísima. EBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1163
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-96). (Imperatrix-A7:45.2). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Ve. 0,65 g. Light wavy flan. Very rare. VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-96). (Imperatrix-A7:45.2). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Ve. 0,65 g. Alabeada y cospel ligeramente faltado. Muy rara. MBC. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1306
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1805. Caracas. (Cal-6). Ae. 1,01 g. Rotated digit 4 in value. Extremely rare. Almost F. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1805. Caracas. (Cal-6). Ae. 1,01 g. El 4 del valor girado. Muy rara. BC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1311
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1366
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-574). Ag. 25,87 g. Slightly cleaned. Countermark on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-574). Ag. 25,87 g. Falta en casi todas las colecciones especializadas. Pequeña contramarca triangular en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Leve roce en el borde del reverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1368
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1842. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-623). Ag. 26,89 g. Minor marks. Very rare, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1842. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-623). Ag. 26,89 g. Falta en casi todas las colecciones especializadas. Leves marquitas. Anverso ligeramente frotado. Muy rara, aún más en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...4000,00.