Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,96 g. Rare. Ex Kunker 30/03/2015, lot 644. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,96 g. Rara. Ex Kunker 30/03/2015, lote 644. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Titurius. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denarius. 89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1156). (Craw-344/2b). (Cal-1312). Anv.: Head of Tatius right, SABIN behind, palm below chin. Rev.: Tarpeia, facing, buried to her waist in shields, with raised hands she tries to thrust off two soldiers, who are about to cast their shields at her L. TITVRI in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Tituria. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denario. 89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1156). (Craw-344/2b). (Cal-1312). Anv.: Cabeza del rey Tatius a derechadelante: una palma, detrás: SABIN. Rev.: Tarpeia arrodillada sobre un escudo, intentando separar a dos soldados que la están golpeando, encima: estrella y creciente,en el exergo: L. TITVRI. Ag. 3,93 g. EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedi. 1381 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-29). Ae. 1,06 g. Error date: 1381. Very rare. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedí. 1381 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-29). Ae. 1,06 g. Error en la fecha 1381. Muy rara. EBC. Est...500,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Toledo. C. (Cal-753). Ag. 27,04 g. "OMNIVM" type. Very rare, no more than 3 or 4 known specimens. Choice F. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Toledo. C. (Cal-753). Ag. 27,04 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". Muy rara, no más de 3 o 4 ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...600,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-1321). Ag. 27,12 g. Double date. Ex Aureo 7/11/2007, lot 597. VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-1321). Ag. 27,12 g. Doble fecha. Tono. Ex Áureo 7/11/2007, lote 597. MBC. Est...350,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832/0. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-965). Ag. 5,97 g. Attractive specimen. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832/0. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-965). Ag. 5,97 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...350,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). Ag. 13,03 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Minor deposits. Delicate cleaning. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). Ag. 13,03 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Ligeras concreciones limpiadas. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 11,64 g. Minor nick on obverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 11,64 g. Golpecitos. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,86 g. Ínfimas marquitas. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 27,00 g. Scarce. Ex Cayon 10/05/2005, lot 2316. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 27,00 g. Escasa. Ex Cayón 10/05/2005, lote 2316. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-480). Ag. 5,95 g. Overdate. A very good sample. Original luster. Minimal hairlines. Rarely encountered this good struck. AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-480). Ag. 5,95 g. Sobrefecha. Muy buen y bello ejemplar conn brillo original. Finísimas y suaves rayitas. Rara, más en esta magnífica presentación. EBC+. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando II (1157-1188). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-269, de Alfonso VIII). (Imperatrix-A7.13). Anv.: TOLEVA. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Ve. 0,92 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando II (1157-1188). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-269, de Alfonso VIII). (Imperatrix-A7.13). Anv.: TOLEVA. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Ve. 0,92 g. Acuñada durante la tutoría sobre su sobrino Alfonso. Buen ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...600,00. .
Accoleius. Denarius. 43 BC. Rome. (Ffc-90). (Craw-486/1). (Cal-62). Anv.: P. ACCOLEIVS LARISCOLVS, bust of Acca Larentia right. Rev.: Three statues of the "Nymphae Querquetulanae” standing facing supporting beam on which five trees. Ag. 3,87 g. Soft tone. Attractive. XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish description: Accoleia. P. Accoleius Lariscolus. Denario. 43 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-90). (Craw-486/1). (Cal-62). Anv.: Busto de Acca Larentia a derecha, P. ACCOLEIVS SARISCOLVS. Rev.: Las tres estatuas de "Nymphae Querquetulanae" en forma de cariátides, sosteniendo una barra horizontal de la que emergen cinco arbustos. Ag. 3,87 g. Suave tono. Atractiva. EBC. Est...700,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,97 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,97 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2898). (Vti-1227). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,37 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Amberes. (Tauler-2898). (Vti-1227). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,37 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Calpurnius. L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denarius. 90-89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-240). (Craw-340/1). (Sydenham-661). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo right, number CXXIII behind head. Rev.: Horseman galloping right, holding palm-branch, ROMA in monogram below legend, L. PISO FRVG (I)., number above horseman. Ag. 3,84 g. Old cabinet tone. Some bluish patina. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Calpurnia. L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denario. 90-89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-240). (Craw-340/1). (Sydenham-661). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás de la cabeza número CXXIII. Rev.: Jinete con palma galopando a derecha con monograma ROMA debajo de la leyenda encima del jinete número, L. PISO FRVG (I). Ag. 3,84 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario con tonos azulados. EBC. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-206). Anv.: · REX SANCIVS. Rev.: ARAGON. Ve. 0,47 g. Very rare. Planchet break. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-206). Anv.: · REX SANCIVS. Rev.: ARAGON. Ve. 0,47 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,83 g. Minor adjustment marks on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,83 g. Leves rayas de ajuste en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,39 g. Vertical date to the right of shield. Old cabinet tone. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,39 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Pátina de monetario. Muy escasa así. MBC+. Est...700,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Toledo. (M). (Cal-749). Ag. 27,08 g. Value VII. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Toledo. (M). (Cal-749). Ag. 27,08 g. Error con Valor VII en lugar de VIII. Roeles en los ángulos de la orla. Muy rara . MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00. .