Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-1529). Ag. 2,70 g. Scarce. Patina. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lot 273. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-434). Ag. 2,70 g. Escasa. Tono. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lote 273. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Anonymous. Denarius. 86 BC. Rome. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo Vejovis right. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right. Ag. 3,88 g. Attractive tone. XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Anónimo. Denario. 86 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo Vejovis a derecha. Rev.: Júpiter lanzando un rayo sobre cuadriga a derecha.. Ag. 3,88 g. Atractivo tono. EBC. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,57 g. Lovely tone. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,57 g. Preciosa pátina. SC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 3,22 g. Old cabinet tone. Slight iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 3,22 g. Pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,54 g. Ex Isabel de Trastámara Collection 2016, lot 489. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,54 g. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara 2016, lote 489. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Caecilius. L. Caecilius Metellus. Denarius. 96 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-210). (Craw-335/1b). (Cal-286). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right, star below, L. METEL behind, (A. ALB. S.F). before. Rev.: Roma seated left on shields, holding sword in left hand and spear in right hand, Victory stands behind crowning her, (C. MALL.), (AL interlace), ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,88 g. AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Caecilia. L. Caecilius Metellus. Denario. 96 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-210). (Craw-335/1b). (Cal-286). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, debajo del cuello estrella, detrás: L. METEL., delante: (A. ALB. S.F). Rev.: Roma con lanza y espada sentada a izquierda, sobre un montón de escudos, es coronada por Victoria, a izquierda (C. MALL)., (AL entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,88 g. EBC+. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. (Cal-1387). Ag. 6,19 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/09/2019, lote 1270. Almost XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,19 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Buen ejemplar. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/09/2019, lote 1270. EBC-. Est...170,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/20. Segovia. BR. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,14 g. Overdate. End of planchet. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/20. Segovia. BR. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,14 g. Sobrefecha. Final de riel. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Septimius Severus. Denarius. 202 AD. Laodicea. (Ric-526). Anv.: SEVERVS PIVS AVG, laureate head of Septimius Severus to right. Rev.: COS III P P, Victory walking left, holding wreath in her right hand and palm in her left. Ag. 2,90 g. Attractive tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Septimio Severo. Denario. 202 d.C. Laodicea. (Ric-526). Anv.: SEVERVS PIVS AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS III P P, Victoria caminando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una corona en su mano derecha y una palma en la izquierda. Ag. 2,90 g. Atractivo tono. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983, plate coin). Ag. 5,33 g. Attractive. Rare inthis condition. Ex Aureo Seleccion 2018, lote 209. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 5,33 g. Precios pátina. Restos de brillo original. Rara así. Ex Áureo Selección 2018, lote 209. EBC+. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-614). Ag. 1,68 g. Beautiful iridescent patina. It retains some luster. Almost MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-614). Ag. 1,68 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Calpurnius. L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denarius. 90-89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-240). (Craw-340/1). (Sydenham-665). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo right, number LXXII behind head. Rev.: Horseman galloping right, holding palm-branch, ROMA in monogram below legend, L. PISO FRVG (I)., number XC above horseman. Ag. 3,87 g. A good sample. Original luster. AU. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Calpurnia. L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denario. 90-89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-240). (Craw-340/1). (Sydenham-665). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás de la cabeza número LXXII. Rev.: Jinete con palma galopando a derecha con monograma ROMA debajo de la leyenda encima del jinete número XC, L. PISO FRVG (I). Ag. 3,87 g. Buen ejemplar con brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Sevilla. J. (Cal-644). Ag. 2,74 g. A few specimens known. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Sevilla. J. (Cal-644). Ag. 2,74 g. Pocos ejemplares concidos con esta fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00. .
Pisidia. Selge. Trihemiobol. 350 BC. (Sng von Aulock-5278). Anv.: Head of Gorgoneion facing. Rev.: Head of Athena right, astragalos behind. Ag. 0,95 g. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Pisidia. Selge. Trihemióbolo. 350 a.C. (Sng von Aulock-5278). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgon de frente. Rev.: Cabeza de Atenea a la derecha, astragalos detrás. Ag. 0,95 g. EBC. Est...250,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,64 g. Wonderful specimen. Rare in this condition. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 2016, lot 293. Almost MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 céntimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-407). Ag. 2,64 g. Muy bella. Preciosa pátina. Rara así. Ex Colección O'Callaghan 2016, lote 293. SC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Cassius. L. Cassius Longinus. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-561). (Craw-413/1). (Cal-415). Anv.: Draped bust of Vesta veiled Ieft, kylix behind, letter before. Rev.: Male figure Ieft, dropping tablet inscribed V. (Uti Rogas) into a cista, LONGIN. III V behind. Ag. 3,96 g. Pleasant portrait. Some original luster remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Cassia. L. Cassius Longinus. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-561). (Craw-413/1). (Cal-415). Anv.: Busto velado de Vesta a izquierda, detrás copa, delante letra. Rev.: Ciudadano romano a izquierda votando, en la papeleta se ve una V (Vti Rogas) Ley./detrás: LONGIN. IIIV. Ag. 3,96 g. Buen retrato. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,64 g. End of planchet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,64 g. Pequeña parte del canto final de riel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .