Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-03-30

# Items: 393

Total starting: 385260

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1301 Numistats ref: 566033

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1302 Numistats ref: 566034

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1517 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1517). (Cy-12409). Au. 6,68 g. "Rat nose" first type. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1517). (Cy-12409). Au. 6,68 g. Primer tipo "cara de rata". Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC. Est...2000,00.
MBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1303 Numistats ref: 566035

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1956). (Cal onza-720). Au. 27,06 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor marks. Original luster. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost MS. Est...3200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1956). (Cal onza-720). Au. 27,06 g. Primer año de busto propio. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Rara y más así. SC-. Est...3200,00.
2000 EUR Starting
3200 EUR Estimate
6250 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1304 Numistats ref: 566036

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2194 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 263 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. Planchet flaws on reverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. Con punto después de IND. Leves hojas en reverso. Encapsulada por NGC como AU58. NGC-AU. Est...1600,00.
1000 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1305 Numistats ref: 566037

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Gerona. (H-33). Ag. 1,92 g. Grabador: J. Daroca. 17 mm. Tono. Escasa. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Gerona. (H-33). Ag. 1,92 g. Grabador: J. Daroca. 17 mm. Tono. Escasa. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1306 Numistats ref: 566038

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1805. Caracas. (Cal-6). Ae. 1,01 g. Rotated digit 4 in value. Extremely rare. Almost F. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1805. Caracas. (Cal-6). Ae. 1,01 g. El 4 del valor girado. Muy rara. BC-. Est...350,00.
BC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1307 Numistats ref: 566039

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. Sin fecha. Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,82 g. A good sample. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. Sin fecha. Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,82 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1308 Numistats ref: 566040

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 905 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,97 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,97 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1309 Numistats ref: 566041

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,87 g. Ex Cayón 15/12/2000, lot 954. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,87 g. Ex Cayón 15/12/2000, lote 954. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1310 Numistats ref: 566042

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 677 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,98 g. Original luster. Very attractive. Ex Herrero 15/12/2004, lot 698. Almost MS. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,98 g. Brillo original. Muy atractiva. Ex Herrero 15/12/2004, lote 698. SC-. Est...900,00.
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1311 Numistats ref: 566043

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1312 Numistats ref: 566044

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,00 g. Plenty luster. Purchased in Afinsa, April 1994. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,00 g. Pleno brillo original. Adquirida en Afinsa, abril 1994. SC-/SC. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1313 Numistats ref: 566045

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1065 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1314 Numistats ref: 566046

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,72 g. Original luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,72 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1315 Numistats ref: 566047

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 349 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,83 g. Minor adjustment marks on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,83 g. Leves rayas de ajuste en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1316 Numistats ref: 566048

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 202 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,54 g. Most of original luster. Rare in this condition. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,54 g. Gran parte de brillo original. Rara así. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1317 Numistats ref: 566049

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1674 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 80 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned obverse. Original luster. NGC-UNC. Est...2200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. Leyenda FELIX sobre EELIX. Brillo original. Anverso limpiado. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. NGC-UNC. Est...2200,00.
1800 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1318 Numistats ref: 566050

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,16 g. Large eagle. Original luster. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,16 g. Águila grande. Brillo original. Suave tono. SC-. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1319 Numistats ref: 566051

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,98 g. Plenty luster. Ex Herrero 20/05/1999, lot 581. Mint state/FDC. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,98 g. Pleno brillo original. Ex Herrero 20/05/1999, lote 581. SC/FDC. Est...900,00.
FDC Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1320 Numistats ref: 566052

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 27,00 g. Beautiful soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Minimal scratch. Rare in this condition. Ex Cayón 14/12/2007, lot 1953. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1100,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 27,00 g. Suave pátina de monetario. Parte de brillo original. Mínima rayita en anverso. Rara así. Ex Cayón 14/12/2007, lote 1953. SC-/SC. Est...1100,00.
600 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized