Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-03-30

# Items: 393

Total starting: 385260

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1261 Numistats ref: 565953

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 415 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 22,21 g. "Maria" type. Magnificent piece. Of the highest rarity in this grade. The finest specimen known. Ex Cayón 31/01/2018, lot 5023. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...5000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 22,21 g. Tipo "María". Punto bajo el toisón. Magnífico ejemplar. Rarísima en esta condición, posiblemente el mejor conocido. Ex Cayón 31/01/2018, lote 5023. SC/SC-. Est...5000,00.
fine Grade
3000 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
5000 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1262 Numistats ref: 565954

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 802 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 441 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 443 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Sevilla. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 21,65 g. "Maria" type. S-M on obverse. Legend HISPANI. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very rare. Ex Áureo June 1990, lot 1452. Almost XF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Sevilla. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 21,65 g. Tipo "María". S-M en anverso. Leyenda HISPANI. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 28 Junio 1990, lote 1452. EBC-. Est...4000,00.
ebc- Grade
2500 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1263 Numistats ref: 565955

Charles II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1700. Cagliari. (Vti-240). (Mir-86/5). Ag. 6,00 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 1/2 reales. 1700. Cagliari. (Vti-240). (Mir-86/5). Ag. 6,00 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1264 Numistats ref: 565956

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1694. Antwerpen. (Tauler). (Vti-403). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 28,01 g. Attractive tone. Ex Cayón 18/11/2014, lote 216. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1694. Amberes. (Tauler). (Vti-403). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 28,01 g. Atractivo tono. Ex Cayón 18/11/2014, lote 216. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1265 Numistats ref: 565957

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,07 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,07 g. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1266 Numistats ref: 565958

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1968 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1710. Madrid. (Cal-71). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-02). Ae. 2,61 g. Extremely rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1710. Madrid. (Cal-71). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-02). Ae. 2,61 g. Rarísima. MBC-/BC+. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1267 Numistats ref: 565959

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2001 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-76). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-05). Ae. 2,32 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-76). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-05). Ae. 2,32 g. Muy rara . BC+. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1268 Numistats ref: 565960

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1961 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1710. Madrid. (Cal-85). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-01). Ae. 3,56 g. Non adopted trial. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1710. Madrid. (Cal-85). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-01). Ae. 3,56 g. Prueba no adoptada. Rarísima. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1269 Numistats ref: 565961

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2000 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04, plate coin). Ae. 4,87 g. Two flowers at the end of the reverse legend. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 4,87 g. Dos flores al final de la leyenda de reverso. Rarísima. MBC+/MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1270 Numistats ref: 565962

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 434 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1529 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-1529). Ag. 2,70 g. Scarce. Patina. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lot 273. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-434). Ag. 2,70 g. Escasa. Tono. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lote 273. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1271 Numistats ref: 565963

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 437 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1532 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,09 g. Old cabinet tone. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,09 g. Pátina de monetario. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1272 Numistats ref: 565964

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 519 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1605 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Mexico. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,36 g. XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,36 g. EBC. Est...170,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1273 Numistats ref: 565965

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1689 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-622). Ag. 3,67 g. First year. Extremely rare. Ex Sabine Bourgey. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-622). Ag. 3,67 g. Primer año de acuñación para este tipo. Buen ejemplar. Rarísima. Ex Sabine Bourgey. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1274 Numistats ref: 565966

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 644 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1708 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Sevilla. J. (Cal-644). Ag. 2,74 g. A few specimens known. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Sevilla. J. (Cal-644). Ag. 2,74 g. Pocos ejemplares concidos con esta fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1275 Numistats ref: 565967

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1713 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 3,00 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 3,00 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1276 Numistats ref: 565968

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,82 g. Small planchet defects. Very attractive. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,82 g. Mínimos defectos. Muy atractiva. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1277 Numistats ref: 565969

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. (Cal-1387). Ag. 6,19 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/09/2019, lote 1270. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,19 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Buen ejemplar. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/09/2019, lote 1270. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1278 Numistats ref: 565970

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,40 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Superb specimen with plenty luster and fine style. Extremely rare in this condition. Ex Sabine Bourgey. FDC. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,40 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Extraordinario ejemplar con todo su brillo original. Muy rara en esta condición. Ex Sabine Bourgey. FDC. Est...750,00.
fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1279 Numistats ref: 565971

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1388 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with two arches. A good sample. Toned. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Tono. Buen ejemplar. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 107 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1280 Numistats ref: 565972

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,37 g. Toned. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,37 g. Tono. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions