Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 22,21 g. "Maria" type. Magnificent piece. Of the highest rarity in this grade. The finest specimen known. Ex Cayón 31/01/2018, lot 5023. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...5000,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 22,21 g. Tipo "María". Punto bajo el toisón. Magnífico ejemplar. Rarísima en esta condición, posiblemente el mejor conocido. Ex Cayón 31/01/2018, lote 5023. SC/SC-. Est...5000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Sevilla. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 21,65 g. "Maria" type. S-M on obverse. Legend HISPANI. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very rare. Ex Áureo June 1990, lot 1452. Almost XF. Est...4000,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Sevilla. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 21,65 g. Tipo "María". S-M en anverso. Leyenda HISPANI. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 28 Junio 1990, lote 1452. EBC-. Est...4000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1694. Antwerpen. (Tauler). (Vti-403). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 28,01 g. Attractive tone. Ex Cayón 18/11/2014, lote 216. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1694. Amberes. (Tauler). (Vti-403). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 28,01 g. Atractivo tono. Ex Cayón 18/11/2014, lote 216. EBC-. Est...250,00. .
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,07 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,07 g. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04, plate coin). Ae. 4,87 g. Two flowers at the end of the reverse legend. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 4,87 g. Dos flores al final de la leyenda de reverso. Rarísima. MBC+/MBC. Est...600,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-1529). Ag. 2,70 g. Scarce. Patina. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lot 273. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-434). Ag. 2,70 g. Escasa. Tono. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lote 273. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,09 g. Old cabinet tone. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,09 g. Pátina de monetario. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Mexico. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,36 g. XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,36 g. EBC. Est...170,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-622). Ag. 3,67 g. First year. Extremely rare. Ex Sabine Bourgey. Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-622). Ag. 3,67 g. Primer año de acuñación para este tipo. Buen ejemplar. Rarísima. Ex Sabine Bourgey. MBC+. Est...900,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Sevilla. J. (Cal-644). Ag. 2,74 g. A few specimens known. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Sevilla. J. (Cal-644). Ag. 2,74 g. Pocos ejemplares concidos con esta fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 3,00 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 3,00 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,82 g. Small planchet defects. Very attractive. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,82 g. Mínimos defectos. Muy atractiva. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. (Cal-1387). Ag. 6,19 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/09/2019, lote 1270. Almost XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,19 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Buen ejemplar. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/09/2019, lote 1270. EBC-. Est...170,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,40 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Superb specimen with plenty luster and fine style. Extremely rare in this condition. Ex Sabine Bourgey. FDC. Est...750,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,40 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Extraordinario ejemplar con todo su brillo original. Muy rara en esta condición. Ex Sabine Bourgey. FDC. Est...750,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with two arches. A good sample. Toned. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Tono. Buen ejemplar. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,37 g. Toned. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 5,37 g. Tono. EBC. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.