Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-511). Ag. 27,00 g. Double date, triple assayer mark. Ex Áureo 7/11/2007, lot 772. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Potosí. q. (Cal-511). Ag. 27,00 g. Doble fecha, triple ensayador. Ex Áureo 7/11/2007, lote 772. EBC-. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,75 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,75 g. Roce en anverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 escudos. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-Unlisted). (Cy-10767). Au. 6,62 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Very rare date. VF/Almost VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 escudos. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-no cita). (Cy-10767). Au. 6,62 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Sirvió como joya. Rarísima fecha. MBC/MBC-. Est...600,00. .
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 escudos. 1758. Popayán. J. (Cal-662). (Restrepo-18-4). Au. 6,70 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 escudos. 1758. Popayán. J. (Cal-662). (Restrepo-18-4). Au. 6,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-1029). Ag. 26,65 g. Two royal crowns above the columns. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-1029). Ag. 26,65 g. Dos coronas reales sobre las columnas. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 26,81 g. Beautiful specimen. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. Ex Herrero 15/12/2004, lote 698. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...3500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 26,81 g. Bellísima. Brillo orignal. Muy rara así. Ex Herrero 15/12/2004, lote 698. SC-/SC. Est...3500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC. Est...600,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1517). (Cy-12409). Au. 6,68 g. "Rat nose" first type. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. VF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1517). (Cy-12409). Au. 6,68 g. Primer tipo "cara de rata". Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC. Est...2000,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1956). (Cal onza-720). Au. 27,06 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor marks. Original luster. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost MS. Est...3200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1956). (Cal onza-720). Au. 27,06 g. Primer año de busto propio. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Rara y más así. SC-. Est...3200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. Planchet flaws on reverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...1600,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. Con punto después de IND. Leves hojas en reverso. Encapsulada por NGC como AU58. NGC-AU. Est...1600,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Gerona. (H-33). Ag. 1,92 g. Grabador: J. Daroca. 17 mm. Tono. Escasa. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Gerona. (H-33). Ag. 1,92 g. Grabador: J. Daroca. 17 mm. Tono. Escasa. EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. Sin fecha. Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,82 g. A good sample. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. Sin fecha. Potosí. (Cal-142). Ag. 0,82 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,97 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,97 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,98 g. Original luster. Very attractive. Ex Herrero 15/12/2004, lot 698. Almost MS. Est...900,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,98 g. Brillo original. Muy atractiva. Ex Herrero 15/12/2004, lote 698. SC-. Est...900,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,00 g. Plenty luster. Purchased in Afinsa, April 1994. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,00 g. Pleno brillo original. Adquirida en Afinsa, abril 1994. SC-/SC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,72 g. Original luster. XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,72 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,83 g. Minor adjustment marks on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,83 g. Leves rayas de ajuste en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.