Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). Ag. 13,03 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Minor deposits. Delicate cleaning. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-559). Ag. 13,03 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Ligeras concreciones limpiadas. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Lima. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 27,27 g. Triple date. Triple assayer. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Lima. M. (Cal-599). Ag. 27,27 g. Triple fecha y triple ensayador. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-676). (Lazaro-201). Ag. 26,58 g. Royal type. Value 8 in the cross of obverse. Exceptionally broad flan with choice full details (46 mm). Old cabinet tone. Very rare. Ex von Schuckmann Collection 2001, with original lot-tag #3066. Almost XF. Est...7000,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1680. Potosí. V. (Cal-676). (Lázaro-201). Ag. 26,58 g. Tipo "Real". Valor 8 sobre la cruz en anverso. Agujero. Espectacular flan de gran diámetro (46 mm). Pátina de monetario. Magnífico ejemplar. Muy rara. Ex Colección von Schuckmann 2001, lote 3066 con la etiqueta original. EBC-. Est...7000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-688). (Lazaro-230, R3). Ag. 25,96 g. "Royal" type. Slabbed by NGC as VF DETAILS. Holed. A few specimens known. NGC-VF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-688). (Lázaro-230, R3). Ag. 25,96 g. Tipo real. Encapsulada por NGC como VF DETAILS. Agujero. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. NGC-VF. Est...2500,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 26,01 g. Triple date. Triple assayer. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-700). Ag. 26,01 g. Triple fecha. Triple ensayador. Pátina. Ex Herrero 10/12/2008, lote 361. MBC+. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-763). Ag. 27,25 g. Legend CAROLVS rectified over PHILIPPVS. Ex Herrero 1990. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1700,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-763). Ag. 27,25 g. Leyenda CAROLVS rectificada sobre PHILIPPVS. Punto al comienzo y al final de la leyenda de anverso. Rara. Ex Herrero 1990. EBC-. Est...1700,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-767). Ag. 27,29 g. Three bars in Aragon. Dots flanking mint and assayer. Cross at the beginning of the date only, without flanking the other side. Concretion removed in the first digit of the date, leaving a scratch. Nice old cabinet tone. XF. Est...1800,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-767). Ag. 27,29 g. Tres barras en Aragón. Puntos acotando ceca y ensayador. Cruz al inicio de la fecha solamente, sin flanquear el otro extremo. Concreción quitada en en el primer dígito de la fecha, dejando rayita. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...1800,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 22,21 g. "Maria" type. Magnificent piece. Of the highest rarity in this grade. The finest specimen known. Ex Cayón 31/01/2018, lot 5023. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...5000,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 22,21 g. Tipo "María". Punto bajo el toisón. Magnífico ejemplar. Rarísima en esta condición, posiblemente el mejor conocido. Ex Cayón 31/01/2018, lote 5023. SC/SC-. Est...5000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Sevilla. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 21,65 g. "Maria" type. S-M on obverse. Legend HISPANI. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very rare. Ex Áureo June 1990, lot 1452. Almost XF. Est...4000,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Sevilla. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 21,65 g. Tipo "María". S-M en anverso. Leyenda HISPANI. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 28 Junio 1990, lote 1452. EBC-. Est...4000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1694. Antwerpen. (Tauler). (Vti-403). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 28,01 g. Attractive tone. Ex Cayón 18/11/2014, lote 216. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1694. Amberes. (Tauler). (Vti-403). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 28,01 g. Atractivo tono. Ex Cayón 18/11/2014, lote 216. EBC-. Est...250,00. .
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,07 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,07 g. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04, plate coin). Ae. 4,87 g. Two flowers at the end of the reverse legend. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 4,87 g. Dos flores al final de la leyenda de reverso. Rarísima. MBC+/MBC. Est...600,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-1529). Ag. 2,70 g. Scarce. Patina. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lot 273. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-434). Ag. 2,70 g. Escasa. Tono. Ex Tauler&Fau 24/10/2017, lote 273. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,09 g. Old cabinet tone. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 3,09 g. Pátina de monetario. Muy escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-622). Ag. 3,67 g. First year. Extremely rare. Ex Sabine Bourgey. Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-622). Ag. 3,67 g. Primer año de acuñación para este tipo. Buen ejemplar. Rarísima. Ex Sabine Bourgey. MBC+. Est...900,00. .