Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Overijssel. (Tauler-532). (Vti-8). (Vanhoudt-420). Au. 3,44 g. A good sample. Unusual in this grade. AU. Est...1800,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Overijssel. (Tauler-532). (Vti-8). (Vanhoudt-420). Au. 3,44 g. Difícil en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1800,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 28,19 g. Attractive. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Ex Cayón 11/12/2006, lot 1233. Almost MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Amberes. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 28,19 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. Rara así. Ex Cayón 11/12/2006, lote 1233. SC-. Est...300,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,54 g. Ex Isabel de Trastámara Collection 2016, lot 489. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,54 g. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara 2016, lote 489. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. A/C. (Cal-652). Ag. 5,82 g. Old cabinet tone. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. A/C. (Cal-652). Ag. 5,82 g. Ensayador rectificado. Sobrefecha. Pátina de monetario. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1614. Segovia. AR. (Cal-946). Ag. 27,43 g. Aqueduct with two rows of ive arches. Old cabinet tone. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1614. Segovia. AR. (Cal-946). Ag. 27,43 g. Acueducto de 5 arcos de 2 pisos. Pátina de monetario. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1618. Segovia. A. (Cal-949, plate coin). Ag. 25,89 g. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. Ex Aureo Seleccion 2013, lot 154. Almost MS. Est...3000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1618. Segovia. A. (Cal-949, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 25,89 g. Cinco flores de lis en el antiguo de Borgoña. Precioso ejemplar. Brillo original. Muy rara así. Ex Áureo Selección 2013, lote 154. SC-. Est...3000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)21. Toledo. P. (Cal-992, plate coin). Ag. 25,69 g. King´s ordinal III visible. Minor stains. Beautiful color. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)21. Toledo. P. (Cal-992, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 25,69 g. Visible el ordinal del rey. Leves manchitas. Bonito color. Rara. Ex Áureo 12/03/2009, lote 1091. MBC+. Est...1000,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-785). Ag. 3,32 g. Rectified assayer mark. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A/AR. (Cal-785). Ag. 3,32 g. Ensayador rectificado. Ordinal III por error. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 3,22 g. Old cabinet tone. Slight iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 3,22 g. Pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR/I. (Cal-794, plate coin). Ag. 3,51 g. Dot between HISPANIARVM and REX. Wonderful old cabinet patina with bluish tones. Very rara, even more in this condition. Ex Isabel de Trastámara Collection, lot 673. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR/I. (Cal-794, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 3,51 g. Punto entre HISPANIARVM y REX. Preciosa pátina de monetario con tonos azulados. Buen emplar. Rara y más así . Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara, lote 673. EBC-. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,32 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,32 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,64 g. End of planchet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-957). Ag. 5,64 g. Pequeña parte del canto final de riel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/20. Segovia. BR. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,14 g. Overdate. End of planchet. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/20. Segovia. BR. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,14 g. Sobrefecha. Final de riel. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 11,64 g. Minor nick on obverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 11,64 g. Golpecitos. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ND (1626-1633). Cartagena de Indias. E. (Cal-type 298). (Restrepo-M45). Ag. 27,09 g. Mintmark RN. Very rare. Ex Aritz Dubois. Almost VF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ND (1626-1633). Cartagena de Indias. E. (Cal-Tipo 298). (Restrepo-M45). Ag. 27,09 g. Marca de ceca RN a derecha del escudo. Muy rara. Ex Aritz Dubois. MBC-. Est...1300,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1641. Madrid. B. (Cal-1262). Ag. 27,57 g. Vertical MD. Full date. Toned. Very scarce. VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1641. Madrid. B. (Cal-1262). Ag. 27,57 g. MD en vertical. Fecha completa. Tono. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...1000,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal-1272). Ag. 27,51 g. Vertical MD. Full legends and full date with four digits. Letters A are inverted letters V. Beautiful dark patina. Very rare. Ex Aureo January 1992, lot 153. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal-1272). Ag. 27,51 g. MD en vertical. Leyendas completas. Fecha de 4 dígitos. Las A de HISPANIARVM son V invertidas. Preciosa pátina oscura. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 22 - 15 Enero 1992, lote 153. MBC+. Est...1400,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1657. Mexico. P. (Cal-1362). Ag. 26,60 g. Light surface porosity, one small punch mark, 2 Indonesian countermarks, and light graffiti on reverse. Broad planchet. Ex Ponterio 16/09/2008, lot 1403. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1657. México. P. (Cal-1362). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Pequeña marca de punzón, 2 contramarcas indonesias y un ligero grafiti en el reverso. Ex Ponterio 16/09/2008, lote 1403. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1428). (Lazaro-164, plate coin). Ag. 26,43 g. "Royal" type. Plugged hole, usual in these issues, otherwise a superb specimen. Very rare, even more in this condition. Ex Aureo Seleccion 2005, lot 149. XF. Est...5000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1428). (Lázaro-164, mimo ejemplar). Ag. 26,43 g. Tipo "real". Agujero tapado, habitual en estas emsiones, pero magnífico ejemplar. Pátina de monetario. Muy rara y más así. Ex Áureo Selección 2005, lote 149. EBC. Est...5000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Potosí. E (Antonio de Ergueta). (Cal-1491). (Paoletti-249 similar). Ag. 23,97 g. Obverse countermark: F under crown, in circle of dots, to authorise its circulation for the value of 7 1/2 reales. Full date. Rare. Ex Gaspar de Portolá Collection 2019, lot 62. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Potosí. E (Antonio de Ergueta). (Cal-1491). (Paoletti-249 similar). Ag. 23,97 g. Contramarca en anverso: F bajo corona, en círculo de puntos, para autorizar su circulación por valor de 7 1/2 reales. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Rara. Ex Colección Gaspar de Portolá 2019, lote 62. MBC+. Est...500,00. .