Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Potosí. PR. (Cal-990). Ag. 26,62 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Potosí. PR. (Cal-990). Ag. 26,62 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,95 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,95 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 26,60 g. Counterstamp. Without ornaments. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 26,60 g. Resello MO entre estrellas. Sin adornos. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 165(?). Sevilla. R. (Cal-type 350). Ag. 26,94 g. Last digit of date not legible. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 165(?). Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 26,94 g. Último dígito de la fecha no legible. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,70 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,70 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,01 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar . MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1628-32). Potosí. T. (Cal-type 279). Ag. 13,74 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. (1628-32). Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 279). Ag. 13,74 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...120,00. .