Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila

Date: 2022-03-29

# Items: 250

Total starting: 85865

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 231
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1352). Ag. 28,62 g. Molten silver. Minor nicks. Rare. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1352). Ag. 28,62 g. Plata fundida. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 33
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. ND. Naples. (Tauler-691). (Vti-368). (Mir-158). Ag. 29,76 g. With the title of King of England and Prince of Spain. Patina on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. (Tauler-691). (Vti-368). (Mir-158). Ag. 29,76 g. Con el título de rey de Inglaterra y príncipe de España. Pátina en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 21
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1588. Segovia. (Cal-692). Ag. 25,49 g. The value between ornaments. Aqueduct with two rows of five and six arches. Surface corrosion removed. VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1588. Segovia. (Cal-692). Ag. 25,49 g. Acueducto de 5 y 6 arcos de 2 pisos. Dos adornos flanqueando la ceca y un el valor. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Rara. MBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 235
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,89 g. Admiral bust. Toned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto almirante. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 194
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,53 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very rare with this position of assayers. Ex Aureo 30/06/1992, lot 522. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,53 g. Atractiva pátina. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 30/06/1992, lote 522. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 49
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1610. Mexico. F. (Cal-875). Ag. 26,46 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1610. México. F. (Cal-875). Ag. 26,46 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 110
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1697. Segovia. F. (Cal-773). Ag. 26,68 g. Attractive patina with slight bluish tones. Defect on the edge. Very rare. Ex Aureo 29/10/1991, lot 465. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1697. Segovia. F. (Cal-773). Ag. 26,68 g. Atractiva pátina con ligeros tonos azulados. Defecto en el canto. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 29/10/1991, lote 465. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 138
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1490). (Lazaro-263). Ag. 23,48 g. Type "Real". Triple date. Oxidations. Very rare. Ex Aureo 3/12/2013, lot 2002. Choice F. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1490). (Lázaro-263). Ag. 23,48 g. Tipo "Real". Triple fecha. Oxidaciones. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 3/12/2013, lote 2002. BC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 52
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 159(9). Segovia. Castillejo (Melchor Rodríguez del Castillo). (Cal-type 166). Ag. 26,02 g. OMNIVM type. Partially visible date. Of the highest rarity. Ex Aureo 30/01/2008, lot 464. Almost VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 159(9). Segovia. Castillejo (Melchor Rodríguez del Castillo). (Cal-tipo 166). Ag. 26,02 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha poco visible. Rarísima. Ex Áureo 30/01/2008, lote 464. MBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 80
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-1588). Ag. 27,57 g. Old cabinet tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-1588). Ag. 27,57 g. Pátina de monetario. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 132
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Madrid. J. (Cal-1335). Ag. 26,53 g. Matching reverse. The only "real de a ocho" with a bust of the monarch in a peninsular mint. Without value indication. Rare. Almost VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Madrid. J. (Cal-1335). Ag. 26,53 g. Único real de a ocho con busto del monarca en una ceca peninsular. Sin indicación de valor. Reverso coincidente. Grieta. Rara. MBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 125
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 patagon. 1710. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 27,98 g. Slight mint markings. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 patagón. 1710. Amberes. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 27,98 g. Canto con cordoncillo. Leves rayitas de acuñación. Preciosa pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 53
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,70 g. Aqueduct with two rows of five arches. Six fleurs de lis of ancient Burgundy. End of planchet. Attractive old cabinet tone. Rare. XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,70 g. Acueducto de 5 arcos y 2 pisos. Seis lises en el antiguo de Borgoña. Final de riel. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Rara. EBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 48
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Madrid. V. (Cal-869). Ag. 27,28 g. Particular countermark on obverse: Shield with A over cross and C in the spaces. Interior frame only on obverse. Attractive. Very rare. Ex Aureo 15/12/2016, lot 268. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Madrid. V. (Cal-869). Ag. 27,28 g. Contramarca particular en anverso: Escudo con A sobre cruz y C en los espacios. Gráfila interior sólo en anverso. Atractiva. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 15/12/2016, lote 268. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 143
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,94 g. Without value and assayer indication. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,94 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 32
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo / 10 taris. 1565. Messina. CG. (Tauler-594). (Vti-211). (Mir-311/4). Ag. 26,02 g. Surface rust. Very rare. Ex Rocaberti Collection, Aureo 19/05/1992, lot 180. Ex Balsach collection. VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo / 10 taris. 1565. Messina. CG. (Tauler-594). (Vti-211). (Mir-311/4). Ag. 26,02 g. Oxidaciones. Muy rara. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Áureo 19/05/1992, lote 180. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 22
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Segovia. (Cal-711). Ag. 25,57 g. Aqueduct with two rows of three arches. Legends separated by pellets. Surface rust. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Segovia. (Cal-711). Ag. 25,57 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos de 2 pisos. Leyendas separadas por puntos. Oxidaciones superficiales. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 78
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1652. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. PoRMS. (Cal-1549). (Restrepo-M46-12). Ag. 26,14 g. Date on the right. (PLVS)/VL/TRA//NR between the pillars. Very rare. VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1652. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. PoRMS. (Cal-1549). (Restrepo-M46-12). Ag. 26,14 g. Fecha a derecha. (PLVS)/VL/TRA//NR entre las columnas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 176
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2008-unlisted). (Cal 2019-97). (Km-97). Ag. 26,52 g. R8 Value instead of 8R. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-914). (Km-97). Ag. 26,52 g. Valor R8 en lugar de 8R. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos, falta en casi todas las colecciónes especializadas. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 201

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 133
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1714. Madrid. J. (Cal-1342). Ag. 26,62 g. Attractive tone. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1714. Madrid. J. (Cal-1342). Ag. 26,62 g. Atractivo tono. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00.