Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1660. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1625). Ag. 25,74 g. 8 to the right, smaller horizontal aqueduct and assayer to the left. End of planchet. Dark patina. Rare. VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1660. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1625). Ag. 25,74 g. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal más pequeño y ensayador a izquierda. Final de riel. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC. Est...1000,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1626). Ag. 27,28 g. Inner frame and gusset of Austrias of the highest rarity. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...800,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1626). Ag. 27,28 g. Orla interior y curioso escudete de los Austrias formado por 6 cuadraditos. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...800,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 165(?). Sevilla. R. (Cal-type 350). Ag. 26,94 g. Last digit of date not legible. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 165(?). Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 26,94 g. Último dígito de la fecha no legible. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1630-39). Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 351). Ag. 27,28 g. Fecha no visible. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Valladolid. FE. (Cal-1690). Ag. 27,26 g. Full date with four digits. Large shield, surmounted by a crown, peculiar and unique to the mint of Valladolid. Superficial oxidations cleaned. Planchet defects, otherwise very good specimen. Extremely rare. VF. Est...3000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Valladolid. FE. (Cal-1690). Ag. 27,26 g. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Escudo exageradamente grande, superado por corona, peculiar y única de la ceca de Valladolid. Oxidaciones muy superficiales limpiadas. Defectos del cospel, pero muy buen ejemplar. Extraordinariamente rara. MBC. Est...3000,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Zaragoza. (Cal-1691, plate coin). Ag. 26,96 g. Old cabinet tone. Very Attractive and round struck, possibly the best specimen known. Very rare. Ex Áureo 24/04/2014, lot 918. XF. Est...8000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Zaragoza. (Cal-1691, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 26,96 g. Pátina de monetario. Muy bella y redonda, posiblemente la mejor conocida. Rarísima. Ex Áureo 24/04/2014, lote 918. EBC. Est...8000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). 5 reales. 1642. Barcelona. (Cal-69). (Cru C.G-4523a var). Ag. 11,65 g. Bust of Louis XIII. Weak strike. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 5 reales. 1642. Barcelona. (Cal-69). (Cru C.G-4523a var). Ag. 11,65 g. Busto de Luis XIII. Acuñación floja. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-p. 294). Ag. 23,70 g. Date not visible. Poor strike, usual for this type. Rare. F. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-pág. 294). Ag. 23,70 g. Fecha no visible. Acuñación defectuosa, habitual para este tipo. Rara. BC. Est...320,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 daldre. 1660. Besançon. (Tauler-3514). (Vti-1667). Ag. 28,09 g. In the name of Charles I. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 daldre. 1660. Besançon. (Tauler-3514). (Vti-1667). Ag. 28,09 g. A nombre y busto de Carlos I. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. (1681). Madrid. M. (Cal-477). Ag. 13,54 g. Vertical MD. Date not visible. Toned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. (1681). Madrid. M. (Cal-477). Ag. 13,54 g. Marca de ceca MD en vertical. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Fecha no visible. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.