Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila

Date: 2022-03-29

# Items: 250

Total starting: 85865

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 132 Numistats ref: 565494

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1335 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 677 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Madrid. J. (Cal-1335). Ag. 26,53 g. Matching reverse. The only "real de a ocho" with a bust of the monarch in a peninsular mint. Without value indication. Rare. Almost VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Madrid. J. (Cal-1335). Ag. 26,53 g. Único real de a ocho con busto del monarca en una ceca peninsular. Sin indicación de valor. Reverso coincidente. Grieta. Rara. MBC-. Est...750,00.
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 125 Numistats ref: 565487

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 patagon. 1710. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 27,98 g. Slight mint markings. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 patagón. 1710. Amberes. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 27,98 g. Canto con cordoncillo. Leves rayitas de acuñación. Preciosa pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 53 Numistats ref: 565255

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 948 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,70 g. Aqueduct with two rows of five arches. Six fleurs de lis of ancient Burgundy. End of planchet. Attractive old cabinet tone. Rare. XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,70 g. Acueducto de 5 arcos y 2 pisos. Seis lises en el antiguo de Borgoña. Final de riel. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Rara. EBC. Est...1400,00.
EBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 48 Numistats ref: 565250

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 869 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Madrid. V. (Cal-869). Ag. 27,28 g. Particular countermark on obverse: Shield with A over cross and C in the spaces. Interior frame only on obverse. Attractive. Very rare. Ex Aureo 15/12/2016, lot 268. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1621. Madrid. V. (Cal-869). Ag. 27,28 g. Contramarca particular en anverso: Escudo con A sobre cruz y C en los espacios. Gráfila interior sólo en anverso. Atractiva. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 15/12/2016, lote 268. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 143 Numistats ref: 565545

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,94 g. Without value and assayer indication. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,94 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 32 Numistats ref: 565194

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo / 10 taris. 1565. Messina. CG. (Tauler-594). (Vti-211). (Mir-311/4). Ag. 26,02 g. Surface rust. Very rare. Ex Rocaberti Collection, Aureo 19/05/1992, lot 180. Ex Balsach collection. VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo / 10 taris. 1565. Messina. CG. (Tauler-594). (Vti-211). (Mir-311/4). Ag. 26,02 g. Oxidaciones. Muy rara. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Áureo 19/05/1992, lote 180. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC. Est...900,00.
MBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 22 Numistats ref: 565184

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 214 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 215 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 216 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Segovia. (Cal-711). Ag. 25,57 g. Aqueduct with two rows of three arches. Legends separated by pellets. Surface rust. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Segovia. (Cal-711). Ag. 25,57 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos de 2 pisos. Leyendas separadas por puntos. Oxidaciones superficiales. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 78 Numistats ref: 565320

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1549 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 529 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1652. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. PoRMS. (Cal-1549). (Restrepo-M46-12). Ag. 26,14 g. Date on the right. (PLVS)/VL/TRA//NR between the pillars. Very rare. VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1652. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. PoRMS. (Cal-1549). (Restrepo-M46-12). Ag. 26,14 g. Fecha a derecha. (PLVS)/VL/TRA//NR entre las columnas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1800,00.
MBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 176 Numistats ref: 565618

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 914 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2008-unlisted). (Cal 2019-97). (Km-97). Ag. 26,52 g. R8 Value instead of 8R. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-914). (Km-97). Ag. 26,52 g. Valor R8 en lugar de 8R. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos, falta en casi todas las colecciónes especializadas. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...1000,00.
MBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 201 Numistats ref: 565723

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1160 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 382 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

ebc- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 133 Numistats ref: 565495

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1342 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1714. Madrid. J. (Cal-1342). Ag. 26,62 g. Attractive tone. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1714. Madrid. J. (Cal-1342). Ag. 26,62 g. Atractivo tono. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 109 Numistats ref: 565431

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 410 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-767 var). Ag. 26,53 g. No fleuron after the date. Scarce. Ex Áureo June 1991, lot 462. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-767 var). Ag. 26,53 g. Sin florón después de la fecha. Escasa. Ex Áureo 17 - 27 Junio 1991, lote 462. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 55 Numistats ref: 565257

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 994 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 201 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)00. Valladolid. D. (Cal-994, plate coin). Ag. 27,25 g. OMNIVM type. Planchet crack. The last two digits of the date visible. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (16)00. Valladolid. D. (Cal-994, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 27,25 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Ceca con 6 jirones. Gráfila interior de puntos en anverso y lineal en reverso. Armas de Flandes y Tirol desplazadas hacia abajo. Visibles los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 136 Numistats ref: 565498

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1431 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 768 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1431). Ag. 26,73 g. Klippe Cob. Full legends. Mintmark on the right. A good sample. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. México. MF. (Cal-1431). Ag. 26,73 g. Tipo "Klippe". Leyendas completas. Marca de ceca a derecha. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
good Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 58 Numistats ref: 565260

Philip III (1598-1621). 10 taris or Escudo. 1611. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1866). (Vti-152). (Mir-343/2). Ag. 31,56 g. Old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. Very rare, even more in this grade. XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 10 taris o Escudo. 1611. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1866). (Vti-152). (Mir-343/2). Ag. 31,56 g. Pátina de monetario. Atractivo ejemplar. Muy rara y más así. EBC. Est...2500,00.
EBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 23 Numistats ref: 565185

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-718). Ag. 26,16 g. OMNIVM type. Aqueduct with two rows of ive arches. Proficiently repaired welding at 8 and 12 o´clock. Rare. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-718). Ag. 26,16 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Acueducto de 5 arcos de 2 pisos. Ceca y valor entre adornos de perejil. Restos de soldadura expertamente reparada a las 8 y 12 h. Rara. MBC. Est...1400,00.
MBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 56 Numistats ref: 565258

Philip III (1598-1621). 1 felipe of 100 sueldos. 1607. Milano. (Tauler-1788). (Vti-29). (Mir-343/4). Ag. 27,32 g. Beautiful patina. Extremely rare. VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 felipe de 100 sueldos. 1607. Milán. (Tauler-1788). (Vti-29). (Mir-343/4). Ag. 27,32 g. Bonita pátina. Rarísima. MBC. Est...1600,00.
MBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 141 Numistats ref: 565543

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1612 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1612). Ag. 26,75 g. Extraordinary specimen for this type. Very rare. Ex Aureo 27/05/2014, lot 633. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1612). Ag. 26,75 g. Pequeña parte del canto final de riel. Ejemplar extraordinario para este tipo. Rarísima. Ex Áureo 27/05/2014, lote 633. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1800 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 63 Numistats ref: 565305

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1228 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 250 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1(6)51. Burgos. BR. (Cal-1228). Ag. 25,75 g. Square planchet. No more than 4 or 5 known specimens. Slight rust. Extremely rare. Ex Aureo 29/10/1992, lot 288. Almost VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1(6)51. Burgos. BR. (Cal-1228). Ag. 25,75 g. Cospel cuadrado. No más de 4 o 5 ejemplares conocidos. Leves oxidaciones. Rarísima. Ex Áureo 29/10/1992, lote 288. MBC-. Est...2500,00.
MBC- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 106 – Colección Ocadila . 233 Numistats ref: 565795

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1355 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 582 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. (1811). New Vizcaya. RM. (Cal-1355, plate coin). Ag. 26,99 g. Very rare. Calicó 2019, same coin. F. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. (1811). Nueva Vizcaya. RM. (Cal-1355, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 26,99 g. Calicó, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. BC. Est...2000,00.
BC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions