#65. Online Coins Auction

Date: 2022-03-23

# Items: 2362

Total starting: 187385

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1030 Numistats ref: 566715

Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 4 Maravedís (Ae. 4,93g/24mm). 1827. Jubia. Tipo Cabezón. (Cal-2019-166). MBC-. Escasa.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1031 Numistats ref: 566716

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 184 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1713 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 4 Maravedís (Ae. 5,88g/24mm). 1830. Segovia. (Cal-2019-184). MBC+.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1032 Numistats ref: 566717

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1717 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 4 Maravedís. (Ae. 4,96g/26mm). 1833. Segovia. (Cal-2019-188). EBC.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1033 Numistats ref: 566718

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1547 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís. (Ae. 9,55g/30mm). 1815. Jubia. (Cal-2019-193). Busto desnudo. MBC.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1034 Numistats ref: 566719

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís. (Ae. 10,25/29mm). 1815. Jubia. Busto desnudo. (Cal-2019-193). EBC. Rotura de cuño en anverso. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1035 Numistats ref: 566720

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1549 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís. (Ae. 9,67g/30mm). 1816. Jubia. (Cal-2019-195). Busto desnudo. MBC-.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1036 Numistats ref: 566721

Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís (Ae. 10,35g/32mm). 1817. Jubia. Busto laureado. (Cal-2019-197). MBC-/MBC.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1038 Numistats ref: 566723

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1554 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís. (Ae. 10,07g/32mm). 1820. Jubia. (Cal-2019-200). MBC+/EBC-.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1039 Numistats ref: 566724

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís. (Ae. 10,49/31mm). 1820. Jubia. Busto laureado. (Cal-2019-200). MBC+. Bonito ejemplar.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1040 Numistats ref: 566725

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 204 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1557 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís. (Ae. 9,86g/29mm). 1823. Jubia. Tipo cabezón y marca de ceca en reverso. (Cal-2019-204). BC+/MBC-. Oxidaciones. Escasa.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1041 Numistats ref: 566726

Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís (Ae. 9,45g/25mm). 1823. Pamplona. Cobre fundido. (Cal-2019-211). MBC.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1042 Numistats ref: 566727

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 231 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Maravedís (Ae. 8,96g/29mm). 1828. Segovia. (Cal-2019-231). RC. Fecha rara.
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1044 Numistats ref: 566729

Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 1/2 Real (Ar. 1,63g/16mm). 1810. Popayán JF. (Cal-2019-427). Moneda tipo. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Bonito ejemplar. Rara.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Fernando VII
Denomination:1/2 Real
Mint:Popayán
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 427 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1367 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos IV
Denomination:Real
Mint:México
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 427 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1134 See coin

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1045 Numistats ref: 566730

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 1/2 Real. (Ar. 1,41g/14mm). 1832. Sevilla JB. (Cal-2019-466). MBC-.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1047 Numistats ref: 566732

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 569 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1130 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 1 Real (Ar. 3,05g/20mm). 1811. Lima JP. Busto laureado pequeño. (Cal-2019-569). EBC+. Rara y más así.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4750 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1048 Numistats ref: 566733

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1132 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 1 Real. (Ar. 3,17g/20mm). 1813. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-571). Busto laureado pequeño. EBC+/EBC. Precioso ejemplar.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1049 Numistats ref: 566734

Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 1 Real (Ar. 3,40g/21mm). 1813. México JJ. (Cal-2019-608). EBC. Leves rayitas y raya en cuello. Rara.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1050 Numistats ref: 566735

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 725 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 2 Reales (Ar. 5,94g/27mm). 1810. Cádiz CI. (Cal-2019-725). Marca de ceca grande. MBC.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1052 Numistats ref: 566737

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 922 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII ( 1808-1833). 2 Reales. (Ar. 5,97g/25mm). 1820. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-836). MBC+. Rayas en reverso.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

ibercoin - #65. Online Coins Auction . 1053 Numistats ref: 566738

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1034 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
Monarquía Española
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 2 Reales. (Ar. 5,71g/27mm). 1826. Sevilla JB. (Cal-2019-958). MBC-.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions