Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2022-03-01

# Items: 634

Total starting: 49055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4031
Mexico. 8 reales. 1873. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 26,34 g. Old cabinet tone. Irregular patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1873. Alamos. AM. (Km-377). Ag. 26,34 g. Tono de monetario irregular. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4108
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1930. México. (Km-422). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RB. Large digit 0 in the date. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1930. México. (Km-422). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RB. El 0 de la fecha grande. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4063
Mexico. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O on H in horizontal position. Chop marks. Minor marks. Scarce. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1869. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,93 g. O sobre H en posición horizontal. Resellos orientales y marquitas. Escasa. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4273
Argentina. 4 reales. 1850. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,26 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1850. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). Ag. 13,26 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4601
United States. 3 Cents. 1863. Slabbed by PCGS as 25 Very Fine. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1863. Massachusetts. Encapsulado por PMG como 15 Choice Fine. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4246
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1912. München. D. (Km-996). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS64. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1912. Munich. D. (Km-996). Ag.  Encapsulada por PCGS como MS64. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4034
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,14 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 27,14 g. Hojitas en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4592
Thailand. Rama IV. 1 baht. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,23 g. Mark of king "MontKut" and mark of goddess Vishnu. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1 baht. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,23 g. Marca de rey "MontKut" y marca de la diosa Vishnu. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4560
Norway. Haakon VII. 2 kroner. 1906. Kongsberg. (Km-363). Ag. 15,03 g. Norway Independence commemorative. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Haakon VII. 2 kroner. 1906. Kongsberg. (Km-363). Ag. 15,03 g. Conmemora la independencia de Noruega. Brillo original. SC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4029
Mexico. 8 reales. 1871. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,87 g. Chop marks. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1871. Alamos. DL. (Km-377). Ag. 26,87 g. Resellos orientales. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4545
Italy. Maria Louisa (1815-1847). Lira nuova. 1815. Milano. Parma. (Pagani-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Maria Louisa (1815-1847). Lira nuova. 1815. Milán. Parma. (Pagani-9). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4391
United States. Token (1 cent). 1837. Feuchtwanger. Ag. 2,53 g. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Token (1 cent). 1837. Feuchtwanger. (Ht-268). Ag. 2,53 g. Rara . MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4566
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4098
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. Toned. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. Tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4263
Argentina. 2 soles. 1825. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-43.1). Ag. 6,26 g. Variant "Ca·De·BAs·" in reverse. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 soles. 1825. La Rioja. RA. (Km-18). (CJ-43.1). Ag. 6,26 g. Variante "Ca·De·BAs·" en reverso. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4289
Argentina. 10 Decimos. 1827 y 1830. Buenos Aires. (Km-4). (CJ-6/8). Ae. Scarce. Almost F/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 10 Decimos. 1827 y 1830. Buenos Aires. (Km-4). (CJ-6/8). Ae. Escasas. BC-/BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4301
Argentina. 2 centavos. 1882. (Km-33). Ae. 10,00 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 centavos. 1882. (Km-33). Ae. 10,00 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4390
United States. 1 cent. 1831. (Km-45.1). Ae. Encapsulated by PCGS as VF35. PCGS-VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1831. (Km-45.1). Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo VF35. PCGS-VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4240
Mexico. Lot of 6 coins of 20 Centavos, containing the next years: Mexico 1899 M, 1902 M; Guanajuato 1899R; Zacatecas 1901 Z, 1904 M and Culiacán 1902 Q. (Km#405/1/2/3). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. Lote de 6 monedas de 20 Centavos, conteniendo los siguienes años: México 1899 M, 1902 M; Guanajuato 1899 R; Zacatecas 1901 Z, 1904 M y Culiacán 1902 Q. (Km#405/1/2/3). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4281
Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,49 g. The R for the value and D, without the superscript S's. Welding at 12 o'clock. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 reales. 1844. Córdoba. (Km-23). Ag. 6,49 g. La R del valor y D, sin las S superíndice. Soldadura a las 12h. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 105 – World Coins Vol. XI . 4413
United States. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Encapsulated by PCGS as MS63BN. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS cómo MS63BN. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.